About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Mardis Gras 5K
St. Augustine Beach, FL
February 19, 2017
Timing and Results: RaceSmith, Inc.
Results Questions: Jacob@RaceSmith.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPIONS
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   203 Griffin Hodges            16 Bonaire              GA   19:49  6:23 
    2     2   146 Conrad Smith              15 St. Augustine        FL   20:10  6:30 
    3     3   195 Joe Savard                49 St. Augustine        FL   21:23  6:53 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   168 Jocelyn Veit              30 St. Augustine        FL   22:43  7:19 
    2    18    44 Lynn Dompe                48 St. Augustine        FL   24:29  7:53 
    3    24   194 Polly Krywanski           56 Rockford             MI   24:57  8:02 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32    40 William Davies             9 Nantwich, GBR             25:37  8:15 
    2    47   155 Ethan Talbert             10 St. Augustine        FL   27:46  8:57 
    3   110   190 Logan Gowin                6 Charleston           IL   34:39 11:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   160   206 Alani Mishoe               4 St. Augustine        FL   44:00 14:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5     1 Amin Abduljaber           12 St. Johns            FL   22:15  7:10 
    2    17    18 Zachary Black             14 Amherst              NY   24:21  7:51 
    3    22    57 Evan Gallagher            14 Bethel               CT   24:55  8:01 
    4    63   178 Jack Wright               12 Crestview            FL   29:31  9:30 
    5    84   157 Jonah Talbert             12 St. Augustine        FL   31:42 10:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62   159 London Taylor             11 St. Augustine        FL   29:16  9:25 
    2   108   156 Jaden Talbert             14 St. Augustine        FL   34:21 11:04 
    3   116   109 Grace Nissen              11 St. Augustine        FL   35:06 11:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   189 Keegan Gowan              16 Charleston           IL   23:26  7:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    55   205 Genesis Serrano           18 Satsuma              FL   28:41  9:14 
    2   131   177 Hope Wright               16 Crestview            FL   36:42 11:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6     2 Bilal Abduljaber          22 St. Johns            FL   22:16  7:10 
    2    20   188 Alex Gowin                20 Charleston           IL   24:52  8:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27    82 Jen Hulsey                24 Augusta              GA   25:19  8:09 
    2    45    98 Ariel Masters             24 St. Augustine        FL   27:31  8:52 
    3    50    19 Jessica Blasavage         23 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   27:59  9:01 
    4    76    97 Remi Manuel               23 Gainesville          FL   30:43  9:53 
    5    77   165 April Turcotte            23 St. Augustine        FL   30:51  9:56 
    6   104     6 Kathryn Andres            23 St. Augustine        FL   34:14 11:02 
    7   130    96 Madison Manuel            24 Jacksonville         FL   36:23 11:43 
    8   144   158 Ariel Taylor              24 Homosassa            FL   39:58 12:52 
    9   163    76 Linda Hof                 19 Newberry             FL   44:55 14:28 
   10   169   115 Maria Pappas              21 Palm Beach Gardens   FL   45:56 14:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40    65 Kevin Hand                29 Jacksonville         FL   26:58  8:41 
    2   128   126 Jonny Riley               25 Jacksonville         FL   36:22 11:43 
    3   170    80 Daniel Hulsey             26 Palm Beach Gardens   FL   45:56 14:47 
    4   177    49 Cory Esworthy             26 St. Augustine        FL   50:41 16:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26    95 Tessa Manton              29 St. Augustine        FL   25:02  8:04 
    2    37   134 Megan Salvatore           27 Bridgeton            NJ   26:14  8:27 
    3    49   139 Kaila Schippani           27 St. Augustine Beach  FL   27:49  8:58 
    4    51    17 Lesa Black                28 St. Augustine        FL   28:01  9:02 
    5    65   192 Bryanna Griffith          26 St. Augustine        FL   29:51  9:37 
    6    75    64 Beth Hand                 28 Jacksonville         FL   30:34  9:51 
    7   105   151 Sarah Stills              26 Jacksonville         FL   34:15 11:02 
    8   106    26 Kelly Brugler             28 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   34:16 11:02 
    9   107    31 Leigha Caron              29 Jacksonville         FL   34:16 11:02 
   10   129    90 Patricia Lopez            29 St. Augustine        FL   36:22 11:43 
   11   153    22 Lora Bovy                 28 Hudson               WI   41:28 13:21 
   12   178    50 Paula Esworthy            26 St. Augustine        FL   50:42 16:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   132 Jerome Sachs              31 St. Augustine        FL   22:42  7:19 
    2    16    70 Mark Harvey II            30 St. Augustine        FL   24:08  7:46 
    3    56     9 Steven Barber             33 St. Augustine        FL   28:44  9:15 
    4    86    15 Brandon Black             31 St. Augustine        FL   31:47 10:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31   111 Lindsay Ohlin             34 St. Augustine        FL   25:36  8:15 
    2    35    46 Linda Dumas               30 St. Augustine        FL   25:59  8:22 
    3    46    94 Summer Manley             34 St. Augustine        FL   27:41  8:55 
    4    61   170 Becky Walker              32 Saint Augustine      FL   29:12  9:24 
    5    83   133 Julia Sachs               31 St. Augustine        FL   31:38 10:11 
    6   113   198 Brandie Padlo             32 St. Augustine        FL   34:51 11:13 
    7   115   215 Christine Church          33 St. Augustine        FL   35:02 11:17 
    8   149    61 Lindsey Hailey            30 St. Augustine        FL   41:11 13:16 
    9   173    47 Holly Earnest             33 Cordova              TN   48:04 15:29 
   10   174    41 Marianne Davis            34 Jacksonville         FL   48:05 15:29 
   11   180   102 Lauren McLeod             32 St. Augustine        FL   50:56 16:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   213 Kenny Johnson             37 St. Augustine        FL   22:36  7:17 
    2    34   197 Joe Padlo                 38 St. Augustine        FL   25:51  8:20 
    3    69   218 Ryan Hemelt               38 St. Augustine        FL   30:08  9:42 
    4    87   214 Preston Storey            36 St. Augustine        FL   31:49 10:15 
    5   102   163 Lowell Thomas             38 St. Augustine        FL   33:32 10:48 
    6   161   105 Benjamin Mishoe           36 Hinesville           GA   44:01 14:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   118   116 Jennifer Persson          38 St. Augustine        FL   35:11 11:20 
    2   123   219 Courtney Madora           39 St. Augustine        FL   36:02 11:36 
    3   126    92 Amber Mabry               38 St. Augustine        FL   36:08 11:38 
    4   127   160 Summer Taylor             37 St. Augustine        FL   36:21 11:42 
    5   134    69 Lea Harrington            37 Macclenny            FL   37:57 12:13 
    6   141   175 Jennifer Woida            36 St. Augustine        FL   39:27 12:42 
    7   151    35 Teresa Coleman            35 Orange Park          FL   41:25 13:20 
    8   182   143 Andrea Shelton            36 Jacksonville         FL   51:41 16:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   142 Jason Shaw                44 St. Augustine        FL   23:43  7:38 
    2    19   186 Jason Gowin               44 Charleston           IL   24:33  7:55 
    3   162   124 Barnes Reiney             43 St. Augustine        FL   44:55 14:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   185 Colleen Johnson           41 St. Augustine        FL   25:38  8:15 
    2    57   204 Shiela Hodges             40 Bonaire              GA   28:55  9:19 
    3    59   171 Shannon Walters           40 St. Augustine        FL   29:07  9:23 
    4    70   217 Laura Hemelt              40 St. Augustine        FL   30:08  9:42 
    5    71   104 Lisa Milton               40 Macclenny            FL   30:10  9:43 
    6    78   169 Kristi Wageman            44 Palm Coast           FL   30:54  9:57 
    7    98    37 Michelle Cruz             44 Macclenny            FL   33:26 10:46 
    8   111   187 Theresa Gowin             44 Charleston           IL   34:39 11:10 
    9   124    74 Nancy Hicks               42 St. Augustine        FL   36:03 11:37 
   10   142   164 Carol Toner               42 St. Augustine        FL   39:55 12:51 
   11   164    63 Nina Hall                 40 St. Augustine        FL   45:15 14:34 
   12   165   136 Dana Samsil               43 Jacksonville         FL   45:16 14:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4    39 Paul Davies               46 Nantwich, GBR             21:30  6:56 
    2    10   153 Paul Studivant            48 St. Augustine        FL   23:23  7:32 
    3    12   119 Doug Port                 48 St. Augustine        FL   23:30  7:34 
    4    25   117 Jeff Phelps               49 St. Augustine        FL   24:58  8:02 
    5    58    48 Joe Englishbee            48 Jacksonville         FL   28:59  9:20 
    6    74   180 Sean Wright               49 Crestview            FL   30:30  9:49 
    7   168   173 Julian Williams           48 Horn Lake            MS   45:35 14:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    79    16 Kathi Black               47 Amherst              NY   30:55  9:57 
    2    81    58 Roma Gallagher            49 Bethel               CT   31:28 10:08 
    3    85   108 Trish Nelson              47 St. Augustine        FL   31:44 10:13 
    4   114   107 Robin Moore               46 St. Augustine        FL   34:56 11:15 
    5   117   110 Stacy Nissen              47 St. Augustine        FL   35:10 11:19 
    6   119   154 Paola Sullivan            45 St. Augustine        FL   35:12 11:20 
    7   135   152 Jennifer Stover           46 Lake Worth           FL   38:09 12:17 
    8   148    23 Christine Bridges         49 St. Johns            FL   40:56 13:11 
    9   183   137 Ana Santana               48 St. Augustine        FL   51:42 16:39 
   10   187   129 Starr Rosales             49 St. Augustine        FL   55:27 17:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   135 Maynard Sammons           54 St. Augustine        FL   23:39  7:37 
    2    23    56 Brendan Gallagher         50 Bethel               CT   24:55  8:02 
    3    28    13 Kelly Beaver              52 St. Augustine        FL   25:19  8:09 
    4    29    84 Rob Jennis                53 Jacksonville         FL   25:23  8:10 
    5    82   220 Andyt Stark               54 St. Augustine        FL   31:33 10:10 
    6   120    43 Kenneth Dockery           52 St. Augustine        FL   35:24 11:24 
    7   184     5 Jim Altiere               54 St. Augustine        FL   52:18 16:50 
    8   188   128 Randy Rosales             54 St. Augustine        FL   55:30 17:52 
    9   189   145 Shawn Skiles              53 St. Augustine        FL   55:31 17:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42    75 Susan Hinze               53 St. Paul             MN   27:18  8:47 
    2    72    88 Robin Kent                50 St. Augustine        FL   30:12  9:43 
    3    91   144 Kathy Skiles              53 St. Augustine        FL   32:37 10:30 
    4    95   210 Stephanie Beaver          50 St. Johns            FL   33:07 10:40 
    5    99    33 Julia Cichy Natoli        53 St. Augustine        FL   33:28 10:47 
    6   112   121 Tracy Provenzano          51 Jacksonville         FL   34:50 11:13 
    7   121   179 Lisa Wright               54 Crestview            FL   35:36 11:28 
    8   146    99 June McCallion            50 St. Augustine        FL   40:16 12:58 
    9   152    85 Samantha Kanne            51 Hudson               WI   41:28 13:21 
   10   172    42 Allison Dillard           50 Rockledge            FL   47:47 15:23 
   11   185    78 Michelle Hull             52 St. Augustine        FL   52:18 16:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   183 Chris Reid                58 Owensboro            KY   25:26  8:11 
    2    36    45 Philip Dompe              55 St. Augustine        FL   26:13  8:27 
    3    41   200 Joe Moore                 56 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   27:02  8:43 
    4    48    36 Richard Costello          58 Dallas               TX   27:46  8:57 
    5    80   125 Ron Reynolds              58 Elkton               FL   31:01  9:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    53   216 Rezwan Ashdji             57 St. Augustine        FL   28:26  9:10 
    2    54   184 Janet Reid                58 Owensboro            KY   28:39  9:14 
    3    88    52 Donna Fenech              59 Elkton               FL   32:10 10:22 
    4   100    59 Nancy Godwin              59 St. Augustine        FL   33:28 10:47 
    5   125   150 Sandy Stewart             58 Interlachen          FL   36:06 11:38 
    6   140    79 Anne Hulsey               56 Genoa                IL   38:58 12:33 
    7   143    38 Marina Cuevas             59 Gainesville          FL   39:57 12:52 
    8   150   172 Cheryl Weston             57 Orange Park          FL   41:13 13:16 
    9   159   101 Karon McIntyre            57 Palatka              FL   43:55 14:09 
   10   167   113 Rose Osachy               59 Jacksonville         FL   45:19 14:36 
   11   191    71 Lynne Hayman              56 St. Augustine        FL   57:36 18:33 
   12   194   162 Maryjane Tetrault         59 St. Augustine        FL 1:01:38 19:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    67   140 Gary Schultz              60 St. Augustine        FL   30:05  9:41 
    2    93   196 Jim Griffith              62 St. Augustine        FL   32:54 10:36 
    3   109    91 Leonard Lukin             64 Valatie              NY   34:27 11:06 
    4   122   207 Rick Reitzug              64 Greensboro           NC   36:00 11:36 
    5   138    67 Ed Hans                   63 St. Augustine        FL   38:34 12:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38    24 Susan Briers              61 St. Augustine        FL   26:25  8:31 
    2    60    68 Molly Hans                63 St. Augustine        FL   29:08  9:23 
    3    64   212 Nancy Konyu               61 Oro-Medonte          ON   29:38  9:33 
    4    94   202 Debbie Donlan             60 St. Augustine        FL   33:04 10:39 
    5    96   199 Jennifer Pritchett        64 Melrose              FL   33:18 10:44 
    6   103     8 Elizabeth Bailey          61 Atlantic Beach       FL   34:05 10:59 
    7   136   191 Helen Griffith            61 St. Augustine        FL   38:29 12:23 
    8   154   138 Patricia Sarles           61 St. Augustine        FL   41:57 13:30 
    9   190   201 Elizabeth Andreu          60 St. Augustine        FL   57:29 18:30 
   10   193    89 Darlene Logero            64 Leechburg            PA 1:01:35 19:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   193 Mike Krywanski            66 Rockford             MI   23:35  7:36 
    2    21   211 Tim Payne                 66 Oro-Medonte          ON   24:53  8:01 
    3    43    60 Norman Goldin             66 St. Augustine        FL   27:20  8:48 
    4    44    53 Ken Freeman               67 Ocean Springss       MS   27:27  8:51 
    5    52   118 John Pilecki              67 St. Augustine        FL   28:23  9:08 
    6    66   182 Joseph Zarzynski          66 Wilton               NY   29:57  9:39 
    7    73    12 William Beaman            68 St. Augustine        FL   30:18  9:46 
    8    89   208 Richard Harrison          66 Commerce             GA   32:12 10:22 
    9    90   120 John Prettyman            68 St. Augustine        FL   32:15 10:23 
   10    97    11 Van Barker                68 Smyrna               GA   33:26 10:46 
   11   137    73 Joseph Hein               67 Altamont             NY   38:30 12:24 
   12   139   167 Dennis Vaughn             68 North Oaks           MN   38:52 12:31 
   13   147   209 Gary Miller               68 Borwnsburg           IN   40:42 13:06 
   14   179    86 James Keegan              68 Northvale            NJ   50:54 16:23 
   15   195    83 Tommy Jack                67 St. Augustine        FL 1:02:55 20:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   132   141 Gilda Seymour             67 Ocean Springs        MS   37:03 11:56 
    2   133    72 Gail Hein                 65 Altamont             NY   37:36 12:07 
    3   157   103 Mary Meaney               69 Wilton               NY   43:10 13:54 
    4   166    10 Sharon Barker             68 Smyrna               GA   45:19 14:35 
    5   181   112 Linda Olson               69 St. Augustine        FL   51:38 16:37 
    6   186    87 Pat Keegan                69 Northvale            NJ   52:35 16:56 
    7   192   147 Carolyn Snodgrass         66 St. Augustine        FL   57:37 18:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39    28 John Calvin               71 Blowing Rock         NC   26:32  8:33 
    2    92   114 Roy Osborn                73 Cullowee             NC   32:39 10:31 
    3   101    29 David Cameron             72 St. Augustine        FL   33:30 10:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   171   123 Lynn Reed                 74 St. Augustine        FL   46:19 14:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    68    77 George Hubbard            75 St. Augustine        FL   30:05  9:41 
    2   145    62 John Hall                 84 Charleston           WV   40:15 12:58 
    3   155    93 Andre Mallegol            77 St. Augustine        FL   42:46 13:46 
    4   156   122 Donald Reed               75 St. Augustine        FL   43:10 13:54 
    5   175    66 Richard Hanelius          79 St. Augustine        FL   50:17 16:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   158    20 Janet Bostrom             77 Cincinnati           OH   43:15 13:56 
    2   176    55 Lana Galbraith            75 St. Augustine        FL   50:37 16:18 
NO AGE/SEX GIVEN
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= =====