About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Mardis Gras 5K
St. Augustine, FL
February 24, 2018
Timing and Results: RaceSmith, Inc.
Results Questions: Jacob@RaceSmith.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   864 Nate McKendrick           41 St. Johns            FL   21:24  6:54 
    2     2   801 Amin Abduljaber           13 St. Johns            FL   22:08  7:08 
    3     3   815 Charlie Crlenjak          13 St. Augustine        FL   22:15  7:10 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   922 Jennifer Schumaker        35 St. Johns            FL   26:52  8:39 
    2    15   841 Rylan Holmquist           11 St. Augustine        FL   27:14  8:46 
    3    16   852 Polly Krywanski           57 Rockford             MI   27:43  8:56 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60   924 Chance Schumaker           9 St. Johns            FL   40:25 13:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   816 James Crlenjak            10 St. Augustine        FL   28:33  9:12 
    2    27   885 Alex Priano               14 St. Augustine        FL   31:25 10:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   921 Tre Lyons                 16 St. Augustine        FL   26:16  8:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   846 Taylor Johnson            19 St. Augustine        FL   33:48 10:53 
    2    49   817 Jane Crlenjak             17 St. Augustine        FL   36:17 11:41 
    3    55   820 Nellie Crlenjak           17 St. Augustine        FL   37:37 12:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   840 Nick Hedge                24 St. Augustine        FL   23:07  7:27 
    2     9   802 Bilal Abduljaber          23 St. Johns            FL   25:17  8:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   908 John White                27 St. Augustine        FL   30:24  9:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   826 Danielle Domnauer         25 St. Augustine        FL   29:36  9:32 
    2    50   829 Katherine Drake           25 St. Augustine        FL   36:31 11:46 
    3    58   803 Andrea Baker              29 Ponte Vedra          FL   39:55 12:51 
    4    83   824 Nina Deese                28 Jacksonville         FL   47:18 15:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   896 Vadzim Sheika             34 Orlando              FL   22:34  7:16 
    2    42   827 Rino Doricchi             31 Fleming Island       FL   34:42 11:10 
    3    75   854 Angel Lazo                30 Jacksonville         FL   44:23 14:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   913 Becky Walker              33 St. Augustine        FL   28:09  9:04 
    2    34   918 Brandie Padlo             33 St. Augustine        FL   32:44 10:33 
    3    43   880 Jessica Piatek            31 Ocala                FL   34:48 11:12 
    4    67   828 Stefanie Doricchi         30 Fleming Island       FL   42:01 13:32 
    5    74   858 Shahdi Malakooti          31 Jacksonville         FL   44:23 14:17 
    6    89   865 Lauren McLeod             33 St. Augustine        FL   49:05 15:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   919 Kenny Johnson             38 St. Augustine        FL   24:03  7:45 
    2    19   917 Joe Padlo                 39 St. Augustine        FL   28:56  9:19 
    3    70   923 Joel Schumaker            39 St. Johns            FL   43:06 13:53 
    4    72   805 Wayne Bettis              36 Jacksonville         FL   43:24 13:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28   886 Hallie Priano             35 St. Augustine        FL   31:26 10:07 
    2    54   825 Jena DelleDonne           38 Vero Beach           FL   37:33 12:05 
    3    57   905 Sarina Tarantino          35 Jacksonville         FL   39:54 12:51 
    4    88   894 Catherine Sheika          35 Orlando              FL   48:53 15:45 
    5    90   822 Anita Dalton              36 St. Augustine        FL   49:16 15:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61   849 Julie Kennerson           43 St. Augustine        FL   41:19 13:18 
    2    78   806 Leigh Anne Blackwood      44 St. Augustine        FL   45:00 14:29 
    3    91   832 Cheryl Furlow             42 St. Augustine        FL   49:41 16:00 
    4    93   853 Candace Lally Minnicks    44 St. Augustine        FL   50:07 16:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   904 Jerry Swidersky           47 St. Augustine        FL   24:38  7:56 
    2    10   902 Paul Studivant            49 St. Augustine        FL   25:54  8:21 
    3    23   818 Matt Crlenjak             45 St. Augustine        FL   30:19  9:46 
    4    31   916 John Bairen               47 St. Augustine        FL   32:24 10:26 
    5    38   920 Carl Vallejo              49 Ronkonkoma           NY   33:37 10:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47   890 Melissa Robinson          46 Green Cove Springs   FL   35:06 11:18 
    2    48   915 Patricia McElhone         47 St. Augustine        FL   35:52 11:33 
    3    53   838 Lynda Hart                49 Jacksonville         FL   37:30 12:05 
    4    66   819 Necia Crlenjak            47 St. Augustine        FL   41:47 13:27 
    5    68   810 Melissa Clark             48 St. Augustine        FL   42:33 13:42 
    6    69   903 Paola Sullivan            46 St. Augustine        FL   42:50 13:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   877 Charles Painter           51 St. Augustine        FL   26:24  8:30 
    2    13   812 Wesley Cole               53 Jacksonville         FL   26:30  8:32 
    3    24   889 Lyndon Robinson           52 Green Cove Springs   FL   30:21  9:46 
    4    32   857 John Magdon               50 Jacksonville         FL   32:33 10:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36   883 Linda Poloff              54 St. Marys            GA   33:17 10:43 
    2    46   813 Christine Cousart         53 St. Augustine        FL   35:01 11:17 
    3    65   873 Lisa Nevels               51 Ocala                FL   41:38 13:24 
    4    80   860 Amy Masters               53 Elkton               FL   45:38 14:42 
    5   104   844 Michelle Hull             53 St. Augustine        FL   54:18 17:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   900 Edmund Stanton            59 St. Augustine        FL   29:01  9:21 
    2    26   899 Robert Speers             55 St. Augustine        FL   30:28  9:49 
    3    45   814 Kevin Cousart             55 St. Augustine        FL   35:01 11:17 
    4    62   830 Bill Foody                57 St. Augustine        FL   41:24 13:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   871 Deanna Mistretta          55 St. Augustine        FL   32:37 10:30 
    2    82   804 Leeann Bernard            56 St. Augustine        FL   46:31 14:59 
    3    92   901 Sandy Stewart             59 Interlachen          FL   50:07 16:08 
    4    95   831 Susan Foody               58 St. Augustine        FL   50:56 16:24 
    5   101   836 Jean Griner               59 St. Augustine        FL   53:23 17:11 
    6   105   863 Karon McIntyre            58 St. Augustine        FL   54:19 17:29 
    7   107   914 Victoria Lovett           59 St. Augustine        FL   55:08 17:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   842 Dave Hoock                61 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   23:41  7:38 
    2   100   845 Alan Jankowski            62 St. Augustine        FL   52:56 17:02 
    3   103   861 Jay McCoy                 63 St. Michael          MN   54:13 17:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35   821 Cyndy Dailey              60 St. Augustine        FL   32:46 10:33 
    2    52   893 Pamela Schwarzmann        63 Ann Arbor            MI   36:43 11:49 
    3    59   868 Therese Micolucci         64 St. Augustine        FL   40:08 12:55 
    4    71   912 Patty Sarles              62 St. Augustine        FL   43:07 13:53 
    5    77   862 Stephanie McCoy           62 St. Michael          MN   44:37 14:22 
    6    81   875 Cathy Oliva               62 St. Augustine        FL   45:46 14:44 
    7    97   809 Elisabeth Chismark        60 St. Augustine        FL   50:58 16:25 
    8   109   870 Kathy Mills               64 Box Elder            SD   58:23 18:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   833 Norman Goldin             67 St. Augustine        FL   29:25  9:28 
    2    30   839 Mike Hedge                66 St. Augustine        FL   32:22 10:25 
    3    41   881 John Pilecki              68 St. Augustine        FL   34:14 11:02 
    4    44   884 John Prettyman            69 St. Augustine        FL   34:53 11:14 
    5    51   907 Dennis Vaughn             69 North Oaks           MN   36:37 11:48 
    6    56   925 Bill Spring               67 Huntsville           ON   37:49 12:10 
    7    64   910 Joseph Zarzynski          67 Wilton               NY   41:30 13:22 
    8    86   847 James Keegan              69 Northvale            NJ   48:50 15:43 
    9   102   869 Bob Mills                 65 Glenwood             IA   53:30 17:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   807 Rosalie Brennan           69 Syracuse             NY   31:46 10:14 
    2    84   874 Rae O'Hair                69 Pittsburgh           PA   47:42 15:21 
    3   106   855 Darlene Logero            65 Leechburg            PA   55:08 17:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   808 David Cameron             73 St. Augustine        FL   33:35 10:49 
    2    98   906 Richard Ummel             73 St. Augustine        FL   52:50 17:01 
    3    99   909 Robert Wisniewski         71 St. Augustine        FL   52:54 17:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    73   866 Mary Pat Meaney           70 Wilton               NY   43:25 13:59 
    2    85   878 Victoria Pearson          72 St. Augustine        FL   47:42 15:22 
    3    96   911 Kathryn Vaughn            74 St. Augustine        FL   50:57 16:24 
    4   108   848 Patricia Keegan           70 Northvale            NJ   55:21 17:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40   843 George Hubbard            77 St. Augustine        FL   33:56 10:56 
    2    63   859 Andre Mallegol            78 St. Augustine        FL   41:27 13:21 
    3    76   872 Eugene Napier             83 Elkton               FL   44:24 14:18 
    4    79   837 John Hall                 85 Charleston           WV   45:08 14:32 
    5    87   895 Henadz Sheika             79 St. Augustine        FL   48:52 15:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    94   888 Lynn Reed                 75 St. Augustine        FL   50:23 16:13 
NO AGE/SEX GIVEN
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= =====