About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Mardis Gras 5K
St. Augustine, FL
February 24, 2018
Timing and Results: RaceSmith, Inc.
Results Questions: Jacob@RaceSmith.com
OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   No.   Name                     Sex Age City                 St Gun     Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===== ======================== === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    MOVER   864 Nate McKendrick            M  41 St. Johns            FL   21:24   21:24  6:54 
    2   2/3    MOVER   801 Amin Abduljaber            M  13 St. Johns            FL   22:09   22:08  7:08 
    3   3/3    MOVER   815 Charlie Crlenjak           M  13 St. Augustine        FL   22:15   22:15  7:10 
    4   1/3    M3034   896 Vadzim Sheika              M  34 Orlando              FL   22:39   22:34  7:16 
    5   1/2    M2024   840 Nick Hedge                 M  24 St. Augustine        FL   23:22   23:07  7:27 
    6   1/3    M6064   842 Dave Hoock                 M  61 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   23:43   23:41  7:38 
    7   1/4    M3539   919 Kenny Johnson              M  38 St. Augustine        FL   24:06   24:03  7:45 
    8   1/5    M4549   904 Jerry Swidersky            M  47 St. Augustine        FL   24:43   24:38  7:56 
    9   2/2    M2024   802 Bilal Abduljaber           M  23 St. Johns            FL   25:19   25:17  8:09 
   10   2/5    M4549   902 Paul Studivant             M  49 St. Augustine        FL   25:55   25:54  8:21 
   11   1/1    M1519   921 Tre Lyons                  M  16 St. Augustine        FL   26:21   26:16  8:28 
   12   1/4    M5054   877 Charles Painter            M  51 St. Augustine        FL   26:29   26:24  8:30 
   13   2/4    M5054   812 Wesley Cole                M  53 Jacksonville         FL   26:35   26:30  8:32 
   14   1/3    FOVER   922 Jennifer Schumaker         F  35 St. Johns            FL   26:57   26:52  8:39 
   15   2/3    FOVER   841 Rylan Holmquist            F  11 St. Augustine        FL   27:15   27:14  8:46 
   16   3/3    FOVER   852 Polly Krywanski            F  57 Rockford             MI   27:45   27:43  8:56 
   17   1/6    F3034   913 Becky Walker               F  33 St. Augustine        FL   28:20   28:09  9:04 
   18   1/2    M1014   816 James Crlenjak             M  10 St. Augustine        FL   28:34   28:33  9:12 
   19   2/4    M3539   917 Joe Padlo                  M  39 St. Augustine        FL   29:01   28:56  9:19 
   20   1/4    M5559   900 Edmund Stanton             M  59 St. Augustine        FL   29:06   29:01  9:21 
   21   1/9    M6569   833 Norman Goldin              M  67 St. Augustine        FL   29:31   29:25  9:28 
   22   1/4    F2529   826 Danielle Domnauer          F  25 St. Augustine        FL   29:53   29:36  9:32 
   23   3/5    M4549   818 Matt Crlenjak              M  45 St. Augustine        FL   30:22   30:19  9:46 
   24   3/4    M5054   889 Lyndon Robinson            M  52 Green Cove Springs   FL   30:52   30:21  9:46 
   25   1/1    M2529   908 John White                 M  27 St. Augustine        FL   30:30   30:24  9:48 
   26   2/4    M5559   899 Robert Speers              M  55 St. Augustine        FL   30:36   30:28  9:49 
   27   2/2    M1014   885 Alex Priano                M  14 St. Augustine        FL   31:35   31:25 10:07 
   28   1/5    F3539   886 Hallie Priano              F  35 St. Augustine        FL   31:35   31:26 10:07 
   29   1/3    F6569   807 Rosalie Brennan            F  69 Syracuse             NY   31:56   31:46 10:14 
   30   2/9    M6569   839 Mike Hedge                 M  66 St. Augustine        FL   32:49   32:22 10:25 
   31   4/5    M4549   916 John Bairen                M  47 St. Augustine        FL   32:30   32:24 10:26 
   32   4/4    M5054   857 John Magdon                M  50 Jacksonville         FL   32:39   32:33 10:29 
   33   1/7    F5559   871 Deanna Mistretta           F  55 St. Augustine        FL   32:39   32:37 10:30 
   34   2/6    F3034   918 Brandie Padlo              F  33 St. Augustine        FL   32:50   32:44 10:33 
   35   1/8    F6064   821 Cyndy Dailey               F  60 St. Augustine        FL   32:56   32:46 10:33 
   36   1/5    F5054   883 Linda Poloff               F  54 St. Marys            GA   33:25   33:17 10:43 
   37   1/3    M7074   808 David Cameron              M  73 St. Augustine        FL   33:37   33:35 10:49 
   38   5/5    M4549   920 Carl Vallejo               M  49 Ronkonkoma           NY   34:23   33:37 10:50 
   39   1/3    F1519   846 Taylor Johnson             F  19 St. Augustine        FL   33:53   33:48 10:53 
   40   1/5    M7599   843 George Hubbard             M  77 St. Augustine        FL   34:03   33:56 10:56 
   41   3/9    M6569   881 John Pilecki               M  68 St. Augustine        FL   34:20   34:14 11:02 
   42   2/3    M3034   827 Rino Doricchi              M  31 Fleming Island       FL   34:53   34:42 11:10 
   43   3/6    F3034   880 Jessica Piatek             F  31 Ocala                FL   34:55   34:48 11:12 
   44   4/9    M6569   884 John Prettyman             M  69 St. Augustine        FL   34:58   34:53 11:14 
   45   3/4    M5559   814 Kevin Cousart              M  55 St. Augustine        FL   35:17   35:01 11:17 
   46   2/5    F5054   813 Christine Cousart          F  53 St. Augustine        FL   35:18   35:01 11:17 
   47   1/6    F4549   890 Melissa Robinson           F  46 Green Cove Springs   FL   35:37   35:06 11:18 
   48   2/6    F4549   915 Patricia McElhone          F  47 St. Augustine        FL   36:01   35:52 11:33 
   49   2/3    F1519   817 Jane Crlenjak              F  17 St. Augustine        FL   36:19   36:17 11:41 
   50   2/4    F2529   829 Katherine Drake            F  25 St. Augustine        FL   36:47   36:31 11:46 
   51   5/9    M6569   907 Dennis Vaughn              M  69 North Oaks           MN   36:43   36:37 11:48 
   52   2/8    F6064   893 Pamela Schwarzmann         F  63 Ann Arbor            MI   36:52   36:43 11:49 
   53   3/6    F4549   838 Lynda Hart                 F  49 Jacksonville         FL   37:36   37:30 12:05 
   54   2/5    F3539   825 Jena DelleDonne            F  38 Vero Beach           FL   37:58   37:33 12:05 
   55   3/3    F1519   820 Nellie Crlenjak            F  17 St. Augustine        FL   37:38   37:37 12:07 
   56   6/9    M6569   925 Bill Spring                M  67 Huntsville           ON   38:06   37:49 12:10 
   57   3/5    F3539   905 Sarina Tarantino           F  35 Jacksonville         FL   40:00   39:54 12:51 
   58   3/4    F2529   803 Andrea Baker               F  29 Ponte Vedra          FL   40:00   39:55 12:51 
   59   3/8    F6064   868 Therese Micolucci          F  64 St. Augustine        FL   40:20   40:08 12:55 
   60   1/1    M0109   924 Chance Schumaker           M   9 St. Johns            FL   40:47   40:25 13:01 
   61   1/4    F4044   849 Julie Kennerson            F  43 St. Augustine        FL   41:44   41:19 13:18 
   62   4/4    M5559   830 Bill Foody                 M  57 St. Augustine        FL   41:38   41:24 13:20 
   63   2/5    M7599   859 Andre Mallegol             M  78 St. Augustine        FL   41:40   41:27 13:21 
   64   7/9    M6569   910 Joseph Zarzynski           M  67 Wilton               NY   41:42   41:30 13:22 
   65   3/5    F5054   873 Lisa Nevels                F  51 Ocala                FL   41:44   41:38 13:24 
   66   4/6    F4549   819 Necia Crlenjak             F  47 St. Augustine        FL   41:48   41:47 13:27 
   67   4/6    F3034   828 Stefanie Doricchi          F  30 Fleming Island       FL   42:09   42:01 13:32 
   68   5/6    F4549   810 Melissa Clark              F  48 St. Augustine        FL   42:52   42:33 13:42 
   69   6/6    F4549   903 Paola Sullivan             F  46 St. Augustine        FL   42:56   42:50 13:48 
   70   3/4    M3539   923 Joel Schumaker             M  39 St. Johns            FL   43:35   43:06 13:53 
   71   4/8    F6064   912 Patty Sarles               F  62 St. Augustine        FL   43:21   43:07 13:53 
   72   4/4    M3539   805 Wayne Bettis               M  36 Jacksonville         FL   43:47   43:24 13:59 
   73   1/4    F7074   866 Mary Pat Meaney            F  70 Wilton               NY   43:37   43:25 13:59 
   74   5/6    F3034   858 Shahdi Malakooti           F  31 Jacksonville         FL 1:09:20   44:23 14:17 
   75   3/3    M3034   854 Angel Lazo                 M  30 Jacksonville         FL 1:09:20   44:23 14:17 
   76   3/5    M7599   872 Eugene Napier              M  83 Elkton               FL   44:31   44:24 14:18 
   77   5/8    F6064   862 Stephanie McCoy            F  62 St. Michael          MN   44:43   44:37 14:22 
   78   2/4    F4044   806 Leigh Anne Blackwood       F  44 St. Augustine        FL   45:06   45:00 14:29 
   79   4/5    M7599   837 John Hall                  M  85 Charleston           WV   45:15   45:08 14:32 
   80   4/5    F5054   860 Amy Masters                F  53 Elkton               FL   45:44   45:38 14:42 
   81   6/8    F6064   875 Cathy Oliva                F  62 St. Augustine        FL   45:48   45:46 14:44 
   82   2/7    F5559   804 Leeann Bernard             F  56 St. Augustine        FL   46:36   46:31 14:59 
   83   4/4    F2529   824 Nina Deese                 F  28 Jacksonville         FL   47:44   47:18 15:14 
   84   2/3    F6569   874 Rae O'Hair                 F  69 Pittsburgh           PA   47:55   47:42 15:21 
   85   2/4    F7074   878 Victoria Pearson           F  72 St. Augustine        FL   47:55   47:42 15:22 
   86   8/9    M6569   847 James Keegan               M  69 Northvale            NJ   49:05   48:50 15:43 
   87   5/5    M7599   895 Henadz Sheika              M  79 St. Augustine        FL   49:03   48:52 15:44 
   88   4/5    F3539   894 Catherine Sheika           F  35 Orlando              FL   49:03   48:53 15:45 
   89   6/6    F3034   865 Lauren McLeod              F  33 St. Augustine        FL   49:34   49:05 15:48 
   90   5/5    F3539   822 Anita Dalton               F  36 St. Augustine        FL   49:19   49:16 15:52 
   91   3/4    F4044   832 Cheryl Furlow              F  42 St. Augustine        FL   49:49   49:41 16:00 
   92   3/7    F5559   901 Sandy Stewart              F  59 Interlachen          FL   50:15   50:07 16:08 
   93   4/4    F4044   853 Candace Lally Minnicks     F  44 St. Augustine        FL   50:15   50:07 16:08 
   94   1/1    F7599   888 Lynn Reed                  F  75 St. Augustine        FL   50:36   50:23 16:13 
   95   4/7    F5559   831 Susan Foody                F  58 St. Augustine        FL   51:18   50:56 16:24 
   96   3/4    F7074   911 Kathryn Vaughn             F  74 St. Augustine        FL   51:18   50:57 16:24 
   97   7/8    F6064   809 Elisabeth Chismark         F  60 St. Augustine        FL   51:20   50:58 16:25 
   98   2/3    M7074   906 Richard Ummel              M  73 St. Augustine        FL   53:00   52:50 17:01 
   99   3/3    M7074   909 Robert Wisniewski          M  71 St. Augustine        FL   52:59   52:54 17:02 
  100   2/3    M6064   845 Alan Jankowski             M  62 St. Augustine        FL   53:14   52:56 17:02 
  101   5/7    F5559   836 Jean Griner                F  59 St. Augustine        FL   53:42   53:23 17:11 
  102   9/9    M6569   869 Bob Mills                  M  65 Glenwood             IA   53:43   53:30 17:14 
  103   3/3    M6064   861 Jay McCoy                  M  63 St. Michael          MN   54:24   54:13 17:27 
  104   5/5    F5054   844 Michelle Hull              F  53 St. Augustine        FL   54:33   54:18 17:29 
  105   6/7    F5559   863 Karon McIntyre             F  58 St. Augustine        FL   54:34   54:19 17:29 
  106   3/3    F6569   855 Darlene Logero             F  65 Leechburg            PA   55:29   55:08 17:45 
  107   7/7    F5559   914 Victoria Lovett            F  59 St. Augustine        FL   55:29   55:08 17:45 
  108   4/4    F7074   848 Patricia Keegan            F  70 Northvale            NJ   55:35   55:21 17:49 
  109   8/8    F6064   870 Kathy Mills                F  64 Box Elder            SD   58:36   58:23 18:48