About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Mardis Gras 5K
St. Augustine, FL
February 17, 2019
Timing and Results: RaceSmith, Inc.
Results Questions: Jacob@RaceSmith.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   393 Peyton Godwin             53 St. Augustine        FL   21:26  6:54 
    2     3    80 Dave Hoock                62 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   23:00  7:25 
    3     4    78 Nick Hedge                25 St. Augustine        FL   23:03  7:26 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   395 Michelle Krueger          43 Jacksonville         FL   21:17  6:51 
    2     7    89 Grace Kraemer             14 Spring Church        PA   23:25  7:32 
    3    13   375 Lori Weiland              48 St. Augustine        FL   25:49  8:19 
AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 and under
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14    68 Thomas Goodwin             9 St. Augustine        FL   25:48  8:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 and under
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    67   396 Stella Krueger             8 Jacksonville         FL   33:33 10:48 
    2   104   365 Jaylin Testa               9 Palm Coast           FL   42:09 13:34 
    3   171     6 Ashlyn Albritton           9 St. Augustine        FL 1:00:01 19:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   374 Jonah Weiland             14 St. Augustine        FL   25:29  8:13 
    2    13   372 Ethan Weiland             12 St. Augustine        FL   25:34  8:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35   286 Julia Milham              14 Syracuse             NY   28:38  9:13 
    2    78   390 Anna Keen                 12 St. Augustine        FL   34:44 11:11 
    3   122   382 Samantha Truman           10 Jacksonville         FL   46:04 14:50 
    4   138    71 Mackenzie Gray            10 St. Augustine        FL   51:25 16:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    95   373 Jaden Weiland             16 St. Augustine        FL   38:37 12:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10     2 Bilal Abduljaber          24 Saint Johns          FL   25:29  8:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24    67 Tayler Gibson             24 St. Augustine        FL   27:34  8:53 
    2    36    69 Victoria Goodwin          24 Saint Louis          MO   28:45  9:16 
    3    81   386 Amanda Koski              22 Jacksonville         FL   35:26 11:25 
    4    82   344 Kelsee Russler            23 St. Augustine        FL   35:27 11:25 
    5    96    16 Shannon Atkins            22 Jacksonville         FL   38:47 12:29 
    6   136    55 Anita Feltman             22 Jacksonville         FL   51:13 16:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45    17 Kiran Reddy Baddam        25 Jacksonville         FL   30:05  9:41 
    2    50    38 Kurt Crews                29 Jacksonville         FL   31:14 10:03 
    3    75    54 Thomas Fallon             27 Palm Coast           FL   33:59 10:57 
    4   100   366 Joe Thomas                27 St. Augustine        FL   40:11 12:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    59    90 Billie Kratzer            25 St. Augustine        FL   32:25 10:26 
    2    83   278 Rhiannon McKeever         26 Jacksonville         FL   35:31 11:26 
    3    87   275 Emily McGuire             29 St. Augustine        FL   36:11 11:39 
    4    94    37 Dani Crews                26 Jacksonville         FL   38:32 12:25 
    5    99    34 Ashley Cothron            27 St. Augustine        FL   40:04 12:54 
    6   129    10 Vanessa Alexander         29 St. Augustine        FL   49:03 15:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23    32 James Canaday             31 St. Augustine        FL   27:22  8:49 
    2    25    77 Mike Hedge                32 St. Augustine        FL   27:43  8:56 
    3    93   381 Kranthi Bhaddam           34 Jacksonville         FL   37:58 12:14 
    4   124   100 Reggie Maggs              32 St. Augustine        FL   46:05 14:50 
    5   152    53 Desmond Elmes             32 Elka Park            NY   54:09 17:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   347 Laura Sanders             34 Marietta             GA   26:34  8:33 
    2    41    41 Ellen Crook               33 Jacksonville         FL   29:28  9:30 
    3    77   282 Megan McNeill             32 St. Augustine        FL   34:29 11:06 
    4   121   370 Samantha Weber            30 St. Augustine        FL   45:57 14:48 
    5   141   280 Lauren McLeod             34 St. Augustine        FL   52:35 16:56 
    6   169    57 Jennifer Ferro            30 Orange Park          FL   58:15 18:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   388 Kenny Johnson             39 St. Augustine        FL   23:07  7:27 
    2    28   399 Geoff Gallagher           37 St. Augustine        FL   27:54  8:59 
    3    30   300 Nicholas Ploeger          38 New Berlin           WI   28:18  9:07 
    4    38    14 Jonathan Askins           37 Saint Louis          MO   29:00  9:20 
    5    40   361 Ron Strauss               39 Oconomowoc           WI   29:17  9:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   397 Lindsay O?                36 St. Augustine        FL   28:54  9:18 
    2    54   360 Jenna Strauss             38 Oconomowoc           WI   31:49 10:15 
    3    55     9 Shelley Albritton         39 St. Augustine        FL   32:06 10:20 
    4    74   363 Lindsey Switzer           38 Palm Coast           FL   33:58 10:56 
    5    79   334 Rachel Ploeger            37 New Berlin           WI   34:49 11:13 
    6   101    70 Lindsay Gray              35 St. Augustine        FL   41:24 13:20 
    7   102    20 Danielle Bogan            36 St. Augustine        FL   41:25 13:20 
    8   103   364 Ilene Testa               37 Palm Coast           FL   42:08 13:34 
    9   115    83 Kayla Jones               36 Saint Johns          FL   44:57 14:28 
   10   116    58 Deanna Fike               36 Jacksonville         FL   44:57 14:29 
   11   123   343 Sarah Ruck                37 Jacksonville         FL   46:04 14:50 
   12   135   277 Tarron McKay              36 Jacksonville         FL   51:01 16:26 
   13   143    33 Teresa Coleman            37 Orange Park          FL   52:42 16:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44   291 Daniel Naude              42 St. Augustine        FL   30:01  9:40 
    2    86   367 Lowell Thomas             40 St. Augustine        FL   36:01 11:36 
    3   105   297 Matt Ostrowsky            41 St. Augustine        FL   42:11 13:35 
    4   106   345 Edward Saleh              44 St. Augustine        FL   43:20 13:57 
    5   173     7 John Albritton            42 St. Augustine        FL 1:00:06 19:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15    82 Colleen Johnson           43 St. Augustine        FL   25:58  8:22 
    2    22    63 Angela Gaines             42 St. Augustine        FL   27:22  8:49 
    3    58   355 Katie Smith               44 St. Augustine        FL   32:22 10:25 
    4    66    79 Nancy Hicks               44 St. Augustine        FL   33:24 10:45 
    5    80   389 Jen Keen                  43 St. Augustine        FL   34:55 11:14 
    6   159   284 Jennifer Meece            42 Greer                SC   55:22 17:50 
    7   165   379 Satonya Wright            43 Jacksonville         FL   56:37 18:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16    61 Dave Fuller               45 Lockeport            ON   26:18  8:28 
    2    29   398 Jason Shaw                46 St. Augustine        FL   28:05  9:03 
    3    48   354 Benjamin Smith            47 St. Augustine        FL   31:02  9:59 
    4    84   273 Jeff McClelland           47 Chicago              IL   35:36 11:28 
    5    97   352 Steven Shannon            45 Selinsgrove          PA   39:51 12:50 
    6   134    64 Robert Garibaldi          45 Jacksonville         FL   51:01 16:26 
    7   166    22 Craig Braun               47 Jacksonville         FL   56:44 18:16 
    8   172    27 Jason Brownell            49 St. Augustine        FL 1:00:05 19:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42    62 Erin Fuller               45 Lockeport            ON   29:41  9:33 
    2    46   287 Gretchen Miller           45 St. Augustine        FL   30:14  9:44 
    3    52   285 Gayle Milham              49 Syracuse             NY   31:36 10:11 
    4    90    92 Cindy Langwinski          48 St. Augustine        FL   37:10 11:58 
    5   160    21 Christine Braun           45 Jacksonville         FL   55:28 17:52 
    6   164   342 Marsha Rodriguez          49 Merrillville         IN   56:20 18:08 
    7   168    52 Suzanne Edwards           46 St. Augustine        FL   57:38 18:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39    72 William Hague             50 St. Augustine        FL   29:15  9:25 
    2    71    39 Larry Crews               54 St. Augustine        FL   33:41 10:51 
    3    72    49 Ken Dockery               54 St. Augustine        FL   33:52 10:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43    88 Robin Kent                52 St. Augustine        FL   29:48  9:36 
    2    47   289 Melissa Mulligan          50 Lewes                DE   30:53  9:57 
    3    70   281 Sarah Mclevy              53 St. Augustine        FL   33:38 10:50 
    4    85    13 Ileana Artiga             52 St. Augustine        FL   35:59 11:35 
    5   112   294 Paige Nordstrom           54 Selinsgrove          PA   44:24 14:18 
    6   118   378 Phyllis Kent              54 Winter Springs       FL   45:25 14:37 
    7   142   349 Ana Santana               50 St. Augustine        FL   52:41 16:58 
    8   163     4 Lisa Adams                54 Flagler Beach        FL   56:04 18:03 
    9   170    26 Debbie Brownell           50 St. Augustine        FL   59:59 19:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7    95 Hal Leroy                 59 Sanford              FL   23:21  7:31 
    2    20   293 Larry Nochowicz           57 St. Augustine        FL   26:54  8:40 
    3    49   357 Robert Speers             56 St. Augustine        FL   31:04 10:00 
    4    62     5 Tommy Adams               59 Flagler Beach        FL   33:03 10:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19    91 Polly Krywanski           58 Rockford             MI   26:44  8:37 
    2    21   387 Sallyann Procaccini       58 St. Augustine        FL   27:10  8:45 
    3    56    31 Jill Campbell             59 Wilmington           MA   32:09 10:21 
    4    65   336 Linda Poloff              55 St. Augustine        FL   33:22 10:45 
    5    68   295 Amy O'Dowd                59 St. Augustine        FL   33:33 10:48 
    6   110    40 Penni Crews               59 St. Augustine        FL   43:35 14:02 
    7   130    59 Valerie Francois          56 St. Augustine        FL   49:55 16:04 
    8   137   368 Christina Vaughn          58 St. Augustine        FL   51:21 16:32 
    9   144    11 Beverly Arena             59 St. Augustine        FL   52:59 17:04 
   10   148    35 Mary Cranker              57 Circleville          NY   53:24 17:12 
   11   162    81 Michelle Hull             55 St. Augustine        FL   55:36 17:54 
   12   167   276 Karon McIntyre            59 St. Augustine        FL   56:45 18:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   376 Steven Reynolds           64 Elkton               FL   24:42  7:57 
    2    17   346 Emory Sanders             64 St. Augustine        FL   26:33  8:33 
    3    27   358 Ed Stanton                60 St. Augustine        FL   27:51  8:58 
    4    34   380 Robert Barnhill           61 St. Augustine        FL   28:32  9:11 
    5    64   339 Ronald Reynolds           60 Elkton               FL   33:15 10:43 
    6   140    75 Michael Hayden            64 St. Augustine        FL   52:27 16:53 
    7   151    36 Robert Cranker            60 Circleville          NY   53:27 17:12 
    8   154    66 Terry Gatts               63 Canton               OH   54:13 17:27 
    9   156    85 Michael Keane             61 Elka Park            NY   54:39 17:36 
   10   158   283 David Meece               61 Greer                SC   55:20 17:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32    48 Laura Dobbs               62 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   28:21  9:08 
    2   120    12 Barb Armga                61 Waupun               WI   45:56 14:47 
    3   133    25 Kathleen Brown            61 Mechanicville        NY   50:42 16:19 
    4   145    93 Mj Lanni                  61 St. Augustine        FL   53:01 17:04 
    5   146    23 Allyson Breger            60 St. Augustine        FL   53:03 17:05 
    6   147   351 Stacey Scanlan            63 St. Augustine        FL   53:04 17:05 
    7   157    98 Mona Lynch-Keane          61 Elka Park            NY   54:39 17:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   377 Chris Churchil            68 Brdigewater          MA   24:47  7:59 
    2    31    51 Joel Dunphy               65 Gainesville          FL   28:19  9:07 
    3    51   350 David Saraga              66 St. Augustine        FL   31:15 10:04 
    4    69    76 Mike Hedge                67 St. Augustine        FL   33:33 10:48 
    5    92   299 John Pilecki              69 St. Augustine        FL   37:44 12:09 
    6   107    42 Thomas Curry              69 St. Augustine        FL   43:26 13:59 
    7   113    44 Peter Decker              69 Lansing              MI   44:31 14:20 
    8   149    99 Paul MacAvoy              67 St. Augustine        FL   53:26 17:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61    86 Martha Kearney            66 Chesterton           IN   32:50 10:34 
    2    63   270 Rose Mailloux             68 Petersburg           ON   33:06 10:40 
    3    91    28 Trish Byers               65 Barrie               ON   37:30 12:05 
    4    98   392 Christy O'Brien           65 St. Augustine        FL   40:03 12:54 
    5   114    43 Condalee Decker           65 Lansing              MI   44:35 14:21 
    6   117    46 Paula Dennison            68 St. Augustine        FL   44:58 14:29 
    7   125    73 Monique Hardie            66 St. Augustine        FL   46:14 14:53 
    8   126    50 Patti Drager              67 St. Augustine        FL   47:26 15:16 
    9   127    94 Jan Lather                66 Wheaton              IL   47:43 15:22 
   10   132   274 Beth McCoy                65 St. Augustine        FL   50:40 16:19 
   11   150   272 Donna Mccarthy Jensen     68 St. Augustine        FL   53:26 17:12 
   12   153    65 Alice Gatts               66 Canton               OH   54:12 17:27 
   13   174   356 Carolyn Snodgrass         68 St. Augustine        FL 1:00:16 19:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26    87 Stephen Kearney           70 Chesterton           IN   27:46  8:57 
    2    53    30 Brian Campbell            72 Wilmington           MA   31:37 10:11 
    3    60     3 Jeffrey Acocks            74 Perrysburg           OH   32:35 10:29 
    4    73    29 David Cameron             74 St. Augustine        FL   33:54 10:55 
    5    89   369 Dennis Vaughn             70 Saint Paul           MN   36:59 11:55 
    6   108   391 Stephen Henneka           70 St. Augustine        FL   43:30 14:00 
    7   119   335 Sid Plotkin               73 St. Augustine        FL   45:48 14:45 
    8   128   290 Michael Mulligan          70 Lewes                DE   48:59 15:46 
    9   155    47 Derek Dobbs               74 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   54:37 17:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    57    24 Rosalie Brennan           70 Syracuse             NY   32:17 10:24 
    2   131   298 Victoria Pearson          73 St. Augustine        FL   49:55 16:04 
    3   161   340 Karen Roach               72 Auburn Hills         MI   55:32 17:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 and older
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   359 Donald Stevens            76 Spring Church        PA   28:26  9:09 
    2    76   296 Roy Osborn                75 Cullowee             NC   34:25 11:05 
    3    88   394 James Pollock             78 Stevens Point        WI   36:52 11:52 
    4   109   337 Donald Reed               77 St. Augustine        FL   43:34 14:02 
    5   111   271 Andre Mallegol            79 St. Augustine        FL   44:08 14:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 and older
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   139   338 Lynn Reed                 76 St. Augustine        FL   52:16 16:50 
NO AGE/SEX GIVEN
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= =====