About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Mardis Gras 5K
St. Augustine, FL
February 17, 2019
Timing and Results: RaceSmith, Inc.
Results Questions: Jacob@RaceSmith.com
OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Div   No.   Name                     Sex Age City                 St Gun     Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===== ======================== === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/101    1/3    FOVER   395 Michelle Krueger           F  43 Jacksonville         FL   21:17   21:16  6:51 
    2   1/73     1/3    MOVER   393 Peyton Godwin              M  53 St. Augustine        FL   21:26   21:24  6:54 
    3   2/73     2/3    MOVER    80 Dave Hoock                 M  62 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   23:00   23:00  7:25 
    4   3/73     3/3    MOVER    78 Nick Hedge                 M  25 St. Augustine        FL   23:03   22:09  7:08 
    5   4/73     1/5    M3539   388 Kenny Johnson              M  39 St. Augustine        FL   23:09   23:07  7:27 
    6   5/73     1/4    M5559    95 Hal Leroy                  M  59 Sanford              FL   23:25   23:21  7:31 
    7   2/101    2/3    FOVER    89 Grace Kraemer              F  14 Spring Church        PA   23:25   23:19  7:30 
    8   6/73     1/10   M6064   376 Steven Reynolds            M  64 Elkton               FL   24:50   24:42  7:57 
    9   7/73     1/8    M6569   377 Chris Churchil             M  68 Brdigewater          MA   24:53   24:47  7:59 
   10   8/73     1/1    M2024     2 Bilal Abduljaber           M  24 Saint Johns          FL   25:31   25:29  8:13 
   11   9/73     1/2    M1014   374 Jonah Weiland              M  14 St. Augustine        FL   25:48   25:29  8:13 
   12  10/73     1/1    M9UND    68 Thomas Goodwin             M   9 St. Augustine        FL   25:49   25:48  8:18 
   13   3/101    3/3    FOVER   375 Lori Weiland               F  48 St. Augustine        FL   25:49   25:31  8:13 
   14  11/73     2/2    M1014   372 Ethan Weiland              M  12 St. Augustine        FL   26:01   25:34  8:14 
   15   4/101    1/7    F4044    82 Colleen Johnson            F  43 St. Augustine        FL   26:01   25:58  8:22 
   16  12/73     1/8    M4549    61 Dave Fuller                M  45 Lockeport            ON   26:21   26:18  8:28 
   17   5/101    1/6    F3034   347 Laura Sanders              F  34 Marietta             GA   26:36   26:34  8:33 
   18  13/73     2/10   M6064   346 Emory Sanders              M  64 St. Augustine        FL   26:37   26:33  8:33 
   19   6/101    1/12   F5559    91 Polly Krywanski            F  58 Rockford             MI   26:46   26:44  8:37 
   20  14/73     2/4    M5559   293 Larry Nochowicz            M  57 St. Augustine        FL   26:55   26:54  8:40 
   21   7/101    2/12   F5559   387 Sallyann Procaccini        F  58 St. Augustine        FL   27:14   27:10  8:45 
   22   8/101    2/7    F4044    63 Angela Gaines              F  42 St. Augustine        FL   27:23   27:22  8:49 
   23  15/73     1/5    M3034    32 James Canaday              M  31 St. Augustine        FL   27:30   27:22  8:49 
   24   9/101    1/6    F2024    67 Tayler Gibson              F  24 St. Augustine        FL   27:41   27:34  8:53 
   25  16/73     1/9    M7074    87 Stephen Kearney            M  70 Chesterton           IN   27:51   27:46  8:57 
   26  17/73     3/10   M6064   358 Ed Stanton                 M  60 St. Augustine        FL   27:59   27:51  8:58 
   27  18/73     2/5    M3539   399 Geoff Gallagher            M  37 St. Augustine        FL   28:13   27:54  8:59 
   28  19/73     2/8    M4549   398 Jason Shaw                 M  46 St. Augustine        FL   28:16   28:05  9:03 
   29  20/73     2/8    M6569    51 Joel Dunphy                M  65 Gainesville          FL   28:21   28:19  9:07 
   30  21/73     3/5    M3539   300 Nicholas Ploeger           M  38 New Berlin           WI   28:22   28:18  9:07 
   31  10/101    1/7    F6064    48 Laura Dobbs                F  62 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   28:31   28:21  9:08 
   32  22/73     1/5    M75OV   359 Donald Stevens             M  76 Spring Church        PA   28:32   28:26  9:09 
   33  23/73     4/10   M6064   380 Robert Barnhill            M  61 St. Augustine        FL   28:35   28:32  9:11 
   34  24/73     2/5    M3034    77 Mike Hedge                 M  32 St. Augustine        FL   28:40   27:43  8:56 
   35  11/101    1/4    F1014   286 Julia Milham               F  14 Syracuse             NY   28:41   28:38  9:13 
   36  12/101    2/6    F2024    69 Victoria Goodwin           F  24 Saint Louis          MO   28:56   28:45  9:16 
   37  13/101    1/13   F3539   397 Lindsay O?                 F  36 St. Augustine        FL   29:06   28:54  9:18 
   38  25/73     4/5    M3539    14 Jonathan Askins            M  37 Saint Louis          MO   29:10   29:00  9:20 
   39  26/73     5/5    M3539   361 Ron Strauss                M  39 Oconomowoc           WI   29:19   29:17  9:26 
   40  27/73     1/3    M5054    72 William Hague              M  50 St. Augustine        FL   29:26   29:15  9:25 
   41  14/101    2/6    F3034    41 Ellen Crook                F  33 Jacksonville         FL   29:40   29:28  9:30 
   42  15/101    1/7    F4549    62 Erin Fuller                F  45 Lockeport            ON   29:41   29:41  9:33 
   43  16/101    1/9    F5054    88 Robin Kent                 F  52 St. Augustine        FL   29:50   29:48  9:36 
   44  28/73     1/5    M4044   291 Daniel Naude               M  42 St. Augustine        FL   30:01   30:01  9:40 
   45  29/73     1/4    M2529    17 Kiran Reddy Baddam         M  25 Jacksonville         FL   30:12   30:05  9:41 
   46  17/101    2/7    F4549   287 Gretchen Miller            F  45 St. Augustine        FL   30:22   30:14  9:44 
   47  18/101    2/9    F5054   289 Melissa Mulligan           F  50 Lewes                DE   31:06   30:53  9:57 
   48  30/73     3/4    M5559   357 Robert Speers              M  56 St. Augustine        FL   31:09   31:04 10:00 
   49  31/73     2/4    M2529    38 Kurt Crews                 M  29 Jacksonville         FL   31:14   31:14 10:03 
   50  32/73     3/8    M6569   350 David Saraga               M  66 St. Augustine        FL   31:21   31:15 10:04 
   51  33/73     3/8    M4549   354 Benjamin Smith             M  47 St. Augustine        FL   31:24   31:02  9:59 
   52  34/73     2/9    M7074    30 Brian Campbell             M  72 Wilmington           MA   31:39   31:37 10:11 
   53  19/101    3/7    F4549   285 Gayle Milham               F  49 Syracuse             NY   31:41   31:36 10:11 
   54  20/101    2/13   F3539   360 Jenna Strauss              F  38 Oconomowoc           WI   31:52   31:49 10:15 
   55  21/101    3/13   F3539     9 Shelley Albritton          F  39 St. Augustine        FL   32:06   32:06 10:20 
   56  22/101    3/12   F5559    31 Jill Campbell              F  59 Wilmington           MA   32:11   32:09 10:21 
   57  23/101    1/3    F7074    24 Rosalie Brennan            F  70 Syracuse             NY   32:22   32:17 10:24 
   58  35/73     3/9    M7074     3 Jeffrey Acocks             M  74 Perrysburg           OH   32:39   32:35 10:29 
   59  24/101    3/7    F4044   355 Katie Smith                F  44 St. Augustine        FL   32:41   32:22 10:25 
   60  25/101    1/13   F6569    86 Martha Kearney             F  66 Chesterton           IN   32:50   32:50 10:34 
   61  26/101    1/6    F2529    90 Billie Kratzer             F  25 St. Augustine        FL   32:55   32:25 10:26 
   62  36/73     4/4    M5559     5 Tommy Adams                M  59 Flagler Beach        FL   33:16   33:03 10:39 
   63  27/101    2/13   F6569   270 Rose Mailloux              F  68 Petersburg           ON   33:17   33:06 10:40 
   64  37/73     5/10   M6064   339 Ronald Reynolds            M  60 Elkton               FL   33:22   33:15 10:43 
   65  28/101    4/12   F5559   336 Linda Poloff               F  55 St. Augustine        FL   33:28   33:22 10:45 
   66  29/101    1/3    F9UND   396 Stella Krueger             F   8 Jacksonville         FL   33:33   33:33 10:48 
   67  30/101    4/7    F4044    79 Nancy Hicks                F  44 St. Augustine        FL   33:35   33:24 10:45 
   68  31/101    5/12   F5559   295 Amy O'Dowd                 F  59 St. Augustine        FL   33:36   33:33 10:48 
   69  32/101    3/9    F5054   281 Sarah Mclevy               F  53 St. Augustine        FL   33:42   33:38 10:50 
   70  38/73     4/9    M7074    29 David Cameron              M  74 St. Augustine        FL   33:57   33:54 10:55 
   71  39/73     2/3    M5054    49 Ken Dockery                M  54 St. Augustine        FL   33:59   33:52 10:54 
   72  40/73     3/3    M5054    39 Larry Crews                M  54 St. Augustine        FL   34:07   33:41 10:51 
   73  33/101    4/13   F3539   363 Lindsey Switzer            F  38 Palm Coast           FL   34:10   33:58 10:56 
   74  41/73     3/4    M2529    54 Thomas Fallon              M  27 Palm Coast           FL   34:10   33:59 10:57 
   75  42/73     2/5    M75OV   296 Roy Osborn                 M  75 Cullowee             NC   34:29   34:25 11:05 
   76  43/73     4/8    M6569    76 Mike Hedge                 M  67 St. Augustine        FL   34:48   33:33 10:48 
   77  34/101    5/13   F3539   334 Rachel Ploeger             F  37 New Berlin           WI   34:57   34:49 11:13 
   78  35/101    2/4    F1014   390 Anna Keen                  F  12 St. Augustine        FL   34:58   34:44 11:11 
   79  36/101    3/6    F3034   282 Megan McNeill              F  32 St. Augustine        FL   34:58   34:29 11:06 
   80  37/101    5/7    F4044   389 Jen Keen                   F  43 St. Augustine        FL   35:08   34:55 11:14 
   81  38/101    3/6    F2024   344 Kelsee Russler             F  23 St. Augustine        FL   35:31   35:27 11:25 
   82  39/101    4/6    F2024   386 Amanda Koski               F  22 Jacksonville         FL   35:31   35:26 11:25 
   83  40/101    2/6    F2529   278 Rhiannon McKeever          F  26 Jacksonville         FL   35:36   35:31 11:26 
   84  44/73     4/8    M4549   273 Jeff McClelland            M  47 Chicago              IL   36:07   35:36 11:28 
   85  41/101    4/9    F5054    13 Ileana Artiga              F  52 St. Augustine        FL   36:16   35:59 11:35 
   86  45/73     2/5    M4044   367 Lowell Thomas              M  40 St. Augustine        FL   36:29   36:01 11:36 
   87  42/101    3/6    F2529   275 Emily McGuire              F  29 St. Augustine        FL   36:41   36:11 11:39 
   88  46/73     3/5    M75OV   394 James Pollock              M  78 Stevens Point        WI   36:56   36:52 11:52 
   89  47/73     5/9    M7074   369 Dennis Vaughn              M  70 Saint Paul           MN   37:10   36:59 11:55 
   90  43/101    4/7    F4549    92 Cindy Langwinski           F  48 St. Augustine        FL   37:21   37:10 11:58 
   91  44/101    3/13   F6569    28 Trish Byers                F  65 Barrie               ON   37:42   37:30 12:05 
   92  48/73     5/8    M6569   299 John Pilecki               M  69 St. Augustine        FL   37:50   37:44 12:09 
   93  49/73     3/5    M3034   381 Kranthi Bhaddam            M  34 Jacksonville         FL   38:05   37:58 12:14 
   94  45/101    4/6    F2529    37 Dani Crews                 F  26 Jacksonville         FL   38:32   38:32 12:25 
   95  46/101    1/1    F1519   373 Jaden Weiland              F  16 St. Augustine        FL   38:57   38:37 12:26 
   96  47/101    5/6    F2024    16 Shannon Atkins             F  22 Jacksonville         FL   39:21   38:47 12:29 
   97  50/73     5/8    M4549   352 Steven Shannon             M  45 Selinsgrove          PA   40:08   39:51 12:50 
   98  51/73     4/4    M2529   366 Joe Thomas                 M  27 St. Augustine        FL   40:11   40:11 12:56 
   99  48/101    5/6    F2529    34 Ashley Cothron             F  27 St. Augustine        FL   40:15   40:04 12:54 
  100  49/101    4/13   F6569   392 Christy O'Brien            F  65 St. Augustine        FL   40:15   40:03 12:54 
  101  50/101    6/13   F3539    20 Danielle Bogan             F  36 St. Augustine        FL   41:51   41:25 13:20 
  102  51/101    7/13   F3539    70 Lindsay Gray               F  35 St. Augustine        FL   41:52   41:24 13:20 
  103  52/101    8/13   F3539   364 Ilene Testa                F  37 Palm Coast           FL   42:27   42:08 13:34 
  104  53/101    2/3    F9UND   365 Jaylin Testa               F   9 Palm Coast           FL   42:27   42:09 13:34 
  105  52/73     3/5    M4044   297 Matt Ostrowsky             M  41 St. Augustine        FL   42:36   42:11 13:35 
  106  53/73     4/5    M4044   345 Edward Saleh               M  44 St. Augustine        FL   43:33   43:20 13:57 
  107  54/73     6/8    M6569    42 Thomas Curry               M  69 St. Augustine        FL   43:41   43:26 13:59 
  108  55/73     6/9    M7074   391 Stephen Henneka            M  70 St. Augustine        FL   43:44   43:30 14:00 
  109  54/101    6/12   F5559    40 Penni Crews                F  59 St. Augustine        FL   44:00   43:35 14:02 
  110  56/73     4/5    M75OV   337 Donald Reed                M  77 St. Augustine        FL   44:00   43:34 14:02 
  111  57/73     5/5    M75OV   271 Andre Mallegol             M  79 St. Augustine        FL   44:15   44:08 14:13 
  112  55/101    5/9    F5054   294 Paige Nordstrom            F  54 Selinsgrove          PA   44:45   44:24 14:18 
  113  58/73     7/8    M6569    44 Peter Decker               M  69 Lansing              MI   45:02   44:31 14:20 
  114  56/101    5/13   F6569    43 Condalee Decker            F  65 Lansing              MI   45:03   44:35 14:21 
  115  57/101    6/13   F6569    46 Paula Dennison             F  68 St. Augustine        FL   45:22   44:58 14:29 
  116  58/101    9/13   F3539    58 Deanna Fike                F  36 Jacksonville         FL   45:32   44:57 14:29 
  117  59/101   10/13   F3539    83 Kayla Jones                F  36 Saint Johns          FL   45:32   44:57 14:28 
  118  60/101    6/9    F5054   378 Phyllis Kent               F  54 Winter Springs       FL   45:39   45:25 14:37 
  119  59/73     7/9    M7074   335 Sid Plotkin                M  73 St. Augustine        FL   45:56   45:48 14:45 
  120  61/101    3/4    F1014   382 Samantha Truman            F  10 Jacksonville         FL   46:16   46:04 14:50 
  121  62/101   11/13   F3539   343 Sarah Ruck                 F  37 Jacksonville         FL   46:18   46:04 14:50 
  122  63/101    2/7    F6064    12 Barb Armga                 F  61 Waupun               WI   46:19   45:56 14:47 
  123  64/101    7/13   F6569    73 Monique Hardie             F  66 St. Augustine        FL   46:31   46:14 14:53 
  124  65/101    4/6    F3034   370 Samantha Weber             F  30 St. Augustine        FL   46:32   45:57 14:48 
  125  60/73     4/5    M3034   100 Reggie Maggs               M  32 St. Augustine        FL   46:40   46:05 14:50 
  126  66/101    8/13   F6569    50 Patti Drager               F  67 St. Augustine        FL   47:50   47:26 15:16 
  127  67/101    9/13   F6569    94 Jan Lather                 F  66 Wheaton              IL   48:00   47:43 15:22 
  128  68/101    6/6    F2529    10 Vanessa Alexander          F  29 St. Augustine        FL   49:15   49:03 15:48 
  129  61/73     8/9    M7074   290 Michael Mulligan           M  70 Lewes                DE   49:32   48:59 15:46 
  130  69/101    2/3    F7074   298 Victoria Pearson           F  73 St. Augustine        FL   50:11   49:55 16:04 
  131  70/101    7/12   F5559    59 Valerie Francois           F  56 St. Augustine        FL   50:12   49:55 16:04 
  132  71/101   10/13   F6569   274 Beth McCoy                 F  65 St. Augustine        FL   50:59   50:40 16:19 
  133  72/101    3/7    F6064    25 Kathleen Brown             F  61 Mechanicville        NY   51:03   50:42 16:19 
  134  62/73     6/8    M4549    64 Robert Garibaldi           M  45 Jacksonville         FL   51:25   51:01 16:26 
  135  73/101   12/13   F3539   277 Tarron McKay               F  36 Jacksonville         FL   51:25   51:01 16:26 
  136  74/101    6/6    F2024    55 Anita Feltman              F  22 Jacksonville         FL   51:48   51:13 16:30 
  137  75/101    8/12   F5559   368 Christina Vaughn           F  58 St. Augustine        FL   51:52   51:21 16:32 
  138  76/101    4/4    F1014    71 Mackenzie Gray             F  10 St. Augustine        FL   51:53   51:25 16:33 
  139  77/101    1/1    F75OV   338 Lynn Reed                  F  76 St. Augustine        FL   52:40   52:16 16:50 
  140  63/73     6/10   M6064    75 Michael Hayden             M  64 St. Augustine        FL   52:45   52:27 16:53 
  141  78/101    7/9    F5054   349 Ana Santana                F  50 St. Augustine        FL   53:05   52:41 16:58 
  142  79/101   13/13   F3539    33 Teresa Coleman             F  37 Orange Park          FL   53:05   52:42 16:58 
  143  80/101    5/6    F3034   280 Lauren McLeod              F  34 St. Augustine        FL   53:12   52:35 16:56 
  144  81/101    4/7    F6064    23 Allyson Breger             F  60 St. Augustine        FL   53:13   53:03 17:05 
  145  82/101    5/7    F6064   351 Stacey Scanlan             F  63 St. Augustine        FL   53:14   53:04 17:05 
  146  83/101    6/7    F6064    93 Mj Lanni                   F  61 St. Augustine        FL   53:21   53:01 17:04 
  147  84/101    9/12   F5559    11 Beverly Arena              F  59 St. Augustine        FL   53:22   52:59 17:04 
  148  64/73     8/8    M6569    99 Paul MacAvoy               M  67 St. Augustine        FL   53:26   53:26 17:12 
  149  65/73     7/10   M6064    36 Robert Cranker             M  60 Circleville          NY   53:44   53:27 17:12 
  150  85/101   10/12   F5559    35 Mary Cranker               F  57 Circleville          NY   53:44   53:24 17:12 
  151  86/101   11/13   F6569   272 Donna Mccarthy Jensen      F  68 St. Augustine        FL   53:45   53:26 17:12 
  152  66/73     8/10   M6064    66 Terry Gatts                M  63 Canton               OH   54:39   54:13 17:27 
  153  87/101   12/13   F6569    65 Alice Gatts                F  66 Canton               OH   54:39   54:12 17:27 
  154  67/73     5/5    M3034    53 Desmond Elmes              M  32 Elka Park            NY   54:47   54:09 17:26 
  155  68/73     9/9    M7074    47 Derek Dobbs                M  74 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   54:49   54:37 17:35 
  156  69/73     9/10   M6064    85 Michael Keane              M  61 Elka Park            NY   55:16   54:39 17:36 
  157  88/101    7/7    F6064    98 Mona Lynch-Keane           F  61 Elka Park            NY   55:17   54:39 17:36 
  158  89/101    5/7    F4549    21 Christine Braun            F  45 Jacksonville         FL   55:50   55:28 17:52 
  159  90/101    3/3    F7074   340 Karen Roach                F  72 Auburn Hills         MI   55:50   55:32 17:53 
  160  70/73    10/10   M6064   283 David Meece                M  61 Greer                SC   55:53   55:20 17:49 
  161  91/101    6/7    F4044   284 Jennifer Meece             F  42 Greer                SC   55:54   55:22 17:50 
  162  92/101   11/12   F5559    81 Michelle Hull              F  55 St. Augustine        FL   56:05   55:36 17:54 
  163  93/101    8/9    F5054     4 Lisa Adams                 F  54 Flagler Beach        FL   56:17   56:04 18:03 
  164  94/101    6/7    F4549   342 Marsha Rodriguez           F  49 Merrillville         IN   56:36   56:20 18:08 
  165  71/73     7/8    M4549    22 Craig Braun                M  47 Jacksonville         FL   56:44   56:44 18:16 
  166  95/101    7/7    F4044   379 Satonya Wright             F  43 Jacksonville         FL   57:01   56:37 18:14 
  167  96/101   12/12   F5559   276 Karon McIntyre             F  59 St. Augustine        FL   57:13   56:45 18:16 
  168  97/101    7/7    F4549    52 Suzanne Edwards            F  46 St. Augustine        FL   58:10   57:38 18:33 
  169  98/101    6/6    F3034    57 Jennifer Ferro             F  30 Orange Park          FL   58:48   58:15 18:45 
  170  99/101    9/9    F5054    26 Debbie Brownell            F  50 St. Augustine        FL 1:00:15   59:59 19:19 
  171 100/101    3/3    F9UND     6 Ashlyn Albritton           F   9 St. Augustine        FL 1:00:16 1:00:01 19:19 
  172  72/73     5/5    M4044     7 John Albritton             M  42 St. Augustine        FL 1:00:19 1:00:06 19:21 
  173  73/73     8/8    M4549    27 Jason Brownell             M  49 St. Augustine        FL 1:00:20 1:00:05 19:21 
  174 101/101   13/13   F6569   356 Carolyn Snodgrass          F  68 St. Augustine        FL 1:01:00 1:00:16 19:24