Marathon Overall Results
Place Sex/Tot Div/Tot Div No. Name Sex Age City St Time Pace Half 1 Pace Half 2 Pace
===== ======== ======== ===== ===== ======================= === === ===================== == ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= =====
1 1/32 1/3 MOVER 81 Alexander Clark M 23 Pensacola FL 3:24:38 7:49 1:30:38 6:56 1:54:01 8:43
2 2/32 2/3 MOVER 311 Jack McDermott M 50 Tallahassee FL 3:30:35 8:03 1:44:29 7:59 1:46:06 8:06
3 3/32 3/3 MOVER 389 Jim Robson M 56 Tallahassee FL 3:58:14 9:06 1:49:39 8:23 2:08:35 9:49
4 4/32 1/2 M3034 417 Bobby Sims M 33 Blountstown FL 3:58:32 9:07 1:54:11 8:43 2:04:21 9:30
5 5/32 1/1 M6569 396 Joseph Sanders M 68 Homosassa FL 4:07:51 9:28 1:55:35 8:50 2:12:16 10:06
6 1/15 1/3 FOVER 154 Melanie Gaffney F 35 North Port FL 4:09:25 9:32 1:57:26 8:58 2:12:00 10:05
7 6/32 1/5 M5559 464 Paul Turner M 56 Dothan AL 4:12:49 9:39 1:56:23 8:54 2:16:27 10:25
8 2/15 2/3 FOVER 368 Caroline May Poor F 33 Tallahassee FL 4:13:03 9:40 1:54:36 8:45 2:18:28 10:35
9 7/32 1/2 M4044 286 Licheng Lee M 40 Gulf Breeze FL 4:15:39 9:46 2:00:24 9:12 2:15:15 10:20
10 3/15 3/3 FOVER 126 Megan Dignan F 25 New Haven CT 4:16:23 9:48 1:54:23 8:44 2:22:01 10:51
11 8/32 2/5 M5559 156 Edward Ganley M 57 Clermont FL 4:16:59 9:49 1:55:31 8:50 2:21:29 10:48
12 9/32 1/5 M3539 120 John Patrick Delaney M 37 Panama City FL 4:24:51 10:07 2:00:23 9:12 2:24:28 11:02
13 10/32 1/3 M2529 114 Stephen Dees M 25 Tallahassee FL 4:25:20 10:08 1:49:59 8:24 2:35:22 11:52
14 11/32 2/5 M3539 135 Chad Edwards M 36 Newton AL 4:25:57 10:10 1:55:54 8:51 2:30:03 11:28
15 12/32 1/2 M5054 480 Steve Virgo M 52 Hardin KY 4:32:57 10:26 2:06:50 9:41 2:26:07 11:10
16 4/15 1/3 F5054 74 Cecily Carr F 54 St. Petersburg FL 4:36:43 10:34 2:11:58 10:05 2:24:45 11:03
17 13/32 3/5 M3539 60 Dustin Buttigieg M 39 Juliette GA 4:41:11 10:44 1:55:15 8:48 2:45:57 12:41
18 5/15 2/3 F5054 313 Cherie Mcdonald F 53 Sylvester GA 4:41:22 10:45 2:07:30 9:44 2:33:53 11:45
19 6/15 1/2 F2529 388 Kathryn Risk F 26 Havana FL 4:44:59 10:53 2:03:48 9:27 2:41:11 12:19
20 14/32 1/2 M2024 282 Samuel LeBarron M 20 Edina MN 4:48:57 11:02 1:55:16 8:48 2:53:42 13:16
21 15/32 2/3 M2529 148 Chris Flight M 27 Mobile AL 4:51:11 11:07 2:19:40 10:40 2:31:32 11:34
22 7/15 1/1 F3034 98 Amanda Crandall F 30 Mary Esther FL 4:53:05 11:12 2:09:26 9:53 2:43:40 12:30
23 8/15 3/3 F5054 416 Stacy Simmons F 53 Fernandina Beach FL 4:53:53 11:13 2:07:59 9:47 2:45:55 12:40
24 16/32 2/2 M2024 193 Walter Harris M 22 Odessa TX 4:54:18 11:14 1:40:58 7:43 3:13:21 14:46
25 17/32 1/3 M4549 24 Chad Bell M 45 Hoschton GA 4:55:38 11:17
26 18/32 1/2 M6064 345 Billy Nolas M 61 Tallahassee FL 4:56:26 11:19 2:15:42 10:22 2:40:45 12:17
27 19/32 1/2 M70OV 506 Carlos Zapata M 74 Tallahassee FL 4:57:18 11:21 2:15:30 10:21 2:41:49 12:22
28 20/32 2/2 M70OV 105 Bronislaw Czech M 71 St. Augustine FL 5:02:31 11:33 2:28:20 11:20 2:34:12 11:47
29 21/32 3/5 M5559 403 Jim Scantlin M 57 Nashville TN 5:06:41 11:43 2:35:13 11:51 2:31:29 11:34
30 9/15 1/2 F2024 129 Jacquelyn Dornbrook F 23 Medina OH 5:08:31 11:47 2:09:59 9:56 2:58:33 13:38
31 10/15 1/1 F4549 57 Angela Burun F 47 Estero FL 5:10:45 11:52 2:16:41 10:26 2:54:05 13:18
32 22/32 4/5 M5559 333 Lance Moore M 55 Tallahassee FL 5:14:16 12:00 2:28:23 11:20 2:45:54 12:40
33 23/32 2/3 M4549 437 Trevor Suter M 48 Tallahassee FL 5:30:01 12:36 2:28:56 11:23 3:01:06 13:50
34 11/15 2/2 F2529 58 Haley Busch F 25 Tallahassee FL 5:30:32 12:37 2:22:03 10:51 3:08:29 14:24
35 24/32 2/2 M5054 485 Bret Walsh M 54 Baton Rouge LA 5:31:43 12:40 2:18:46 10:36 3:12:58 14:44
36 25/32 3/3 M2529 59 Ross Busch M 26 Tierra Verde FL 5:33:02 12:43 2:23:41 10:59 3:09:22 14:28
37 12/15 1/1 F5559 509 Amy Zgoda F 55 Wyandotte MI 5:33:14 12:44
38 26/32 3/3 M4549 141 Jeff Espy M 49 Buford GA 5:37:48 12:54
39 27/32 2/2 M3034 549 Isaiah Funmaker M 33 Black River Falls WI 5:51:13 13:25 2:26:09 11:10 3:25:04 15:40
40 28/32 4/5 M3539 194 Keith Haskins M 36 Tallahassee FL 5:51:13 13:25 2:26:11 11:10 3:25:02 15:40
41 29/32 2/2 M4044 352 Jed Padilla M 40 Tallahassee FL 5:52:49 13:28 2:31:38 11:35 3:21:12 15:22
42 30/32 2/2 M6064 118 Edward Del Favero M 62 St. Petersburg FL 6:00:14 13:45 2:57:17 13:32 3:02:58 13:58
43 13/15 2/2 F2024 143 Melissa Estremera F 24 Tallahassee FL 6:09:07 14:06 2:32:19 11:38 3:36:49 16:33
44 14/15 1/1 F3539 511 Lila Sumer F 39 Kissimmee FL 6:20:34 14:32 2:48:24 12:52 3:32:10 16:12
45 31/32 5/5 M3539 289 Jim Lewey M 39 Enterprise AL 6:48:31 15:36 2:41:49 12:22 4:06:43 18:50
46 32/32 5/5 M5559 325 Michael Meagher M 57 Elmira NY 7:06:21 16:17 3:02:22 13:56 4:03:59 18:38
47 15/15 1/1 F1519 474 Heidi Vega F 19 Pensacola FL 2:24:08 11:01