About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Palmer College Paint the Towne 5K
Daytona Beach, FL
November 3, 2013
Timing and Results: RaceSmith, Inc.
Results Questions: Jacob@RaceSmith.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   No.   Name                    Age Sex City                St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===== ======================= === === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    M1519   134 Tyler Simmons            16   M Port Orange         FL   18:34  5:59 
    2   1/4    M5054   112 David O'Leary            53   M Rochester           NY   18:49  6:04 
    3   1/7    M4044   159 Gareth Hurfurt           44   M Hyde                UK   19:17  6:13 
    4   1/5    M3034    75 Josh Tomlinson           32   M Ormond Beach        FL   19:43  6:21 
    5   2/5    M3034   155 Mike Ratcliff            33   M New York            NY   19:51  6:24 
    6   2/7    M4044   157 Jayson Ness              43   M Port Orange         FL   20:24  6:34 
    7   2/4    M5054   151 Dennis Craig             52   M Palm Coast          FL   20:28  6:35 
    8   3/5    M3034   149 Corey McMeeking          30   M Ormond Beach        FL   20:50  6:43 
    9   3/4    M5054    21 Dave Pentak              54   M Glenmont            NY   20:59  6:45 
   10   1/2    F1114    80 Taylor Hibel             12   F Port Orange         FL   21:07  6:48 
   11   1/6    F4549   158 Jule DeDea               45   F Daytona Beach       FL   21:10  6:49 
   12   1/13   F4044    70 April Darrow             42   F Lake Mary           FL   21:38  6:58 
   13   1/8    M6064   132 Scott Piccola            63   M Port Orange         FL   21:50  7:02 
   14   2/6    F4549    97 Sheila Sullivan          47   F Daytona Beach S     FL   21:55  7:04 
   15   1/2    F1519   126 Meg Geren                15   F Daytona Beach       FL   22:26  7:14 
   16   4/5    M3034    51 Hector Valle             30   M Port Orange         FL   22:26  7:14 
   17   1/15   F5054    68 Pamela Hanson-Peterson   53   F Port Orange         FL   22:35  7:17 
   18   2/8    M6064    18 Bob Hamlin               62   M Palm Coast          FL   22:45  7:20 
   19   4/4    M5054   154 David Buss               53   M Sands Point         NY   23:00  7:24 
   20   1/9    M6569   103 Marcos Cabrera           65   M Ormond Beach        FL   23:15  7:29 
   21   2/9    M6569    84 Peter Weishaar           68   M Winter Springs      FL   23:16  7:30 
   22   1/5    M4549   160 Bob Darrow               46   M Lake Mary           FL   23:29  7:34 
   23   2/5    M4549     1 Todd Stoner              47   M Ormond Beach        FL   23:39  7:37 
   24   1/10   M5559   117 Lloyd Koser              55   M Holly Hill          FL   23:40  7:37 
   25   2/15   F5054    37 Lauren Lloyd             50   F Stewartstown        PA   24:01  7:44 
   26   1/4    F3034    17 Joanne Parker            32   F Cornwall K6H 5r     CA   24:12  7:48 
   27   3/9    M6569   153 Bob Bachorik             69   M Ellsworth           ME   24:15  7:49 
   28   3/6    F4549     8 Tracey Lager             48   F Oviedo              FL   24:40  7:57 
   29   1/3    M2529    73 Paul Patton              28   M Daytona Beach       FL   24:46  7:59 
   30   2/10   M5559   118 Glen Hendrickson         55   M Port Orange         FL   24:55  8:01 
   31   3/7    M4044    76 Robbie Kerns             44   M Port Orange         FL   25:02  8:04 
   32   1/1    M1114   152 Ayden Craig              14   M Palm Coast          FL   25:10  8:06 
   33   4/7    M4044    32 Monty Mountcastle        44   M Daytona Beach       FL   25:22  8:10 
   34   1/5    M7074    12 Hugh Wilson              73   M Dorval              QU   25:27  8:12 
   35   1/12   F6064    22 Daisy Gartner            61   F Lake Mary           FL   25:27  8:12 
   36   2/12   F6064   119 Susan Gummey             63   F Daytona Beach       FL   25:33  8:14 
   37   1/2    M2024    92 Ibrahim Al-shib          24   M Port Orange         FL   25:48  8:19 
   38   2/13   F4044    60 Michelle Pendergast      40   F Troy                NY   25:52  8:20 
   39   3/15   F5054   131 Patty Fennell            50   F Ormond Beach        FL   25:56  8:21 
   40   3/13   F4044    78 Kim Walsh                42   F Daytona Beach       FL   26:01  8:23 
   41   3/10   M5559   156 Howard Vann              58   M Port Orange         FL   26:02  8:23 
   42   4/15   F5054   121 Tracey Elsebough         53   F Orange City         FL   26:14  8:27 
   43   4/9    M6569   107 Bob Broadwater           69   M Palm Coast          FL   26:17  8:28 
   44   1/11   F2529    71 Christina Cassidy        27   F Daytona Beach       FL   26:17  8:28 
   45   4/10   M5559   104 Scott Foster             55   M Port Orange         FL   26:23  8:30 
   46   2/2    F1519   120 Rachel Grossmann         16   F Ormond Beach        FL   26:24  8:30 
   47   5/10   M5559    90 Matthew Emm              57   M Ponce Inlet         FL   26:30  8:32 
   48   2/4    F3034    59 Tricia Pendergast        34   F Troy                NY   26:32  8:33 
   49   4/13   F4044   105 Michelle Guyot           42   F Orange Park         FL   26:33  8:33 
   50   5/9    M6569    79 Thomas Hoffman           69   M Ormond Beach        FL   26:38  8:35 
   51   6/10   M5559    26 Guenther Gartner         59   M Lake Mary           FL   26:58  8:41 
   52   4/6    F4549   115 Leslye Grossmann         49   F Ormond Beach        FL   27:04  8:43 
   53   3/12   F6064    72 Jeanie Burgess           63   F Port Orange         FL   27:14  8:46 
   54   1/4    F2024   147 Lindsay Fitzpatrick      23   F Port Orange         FL   27:29  8:51 
   55   5/7    M4044    74 Colm McDonnell           42   M Daytona Beach       FL   27:32  8:52 
   56   5/15   F5054   146 Bobbi Cornel             51   F New Smyrna          FL   27:34  8:53 
   57   2/3    M1519    28 Jared Johnsen            15   M Ormond Beach        FL   27:37  8:54 
   58   3/8    M6064    95 Peyton Quarles           63   M South Daytona       FL   27:40  8:55 
   59   6/15   F5054    77 Janine Grover            50   F Port Orange         FL   27:43  8:56 
   60   1/2    F6569    57 Cler Hudgins             68   F New Smyrna          FL   27:56  9:00 
   61   2/11   F2529   142 Katie Perkins            28   F Daytona Beach       FL   28:05  9:03 
   62   6/9    M6569    89 Dwight Conant            69   M Ormond Beach        FL   28:19  9:07 
   63   7/15   F5054   125 Lily Morris              53   F Port Orange         FL   28:20  9:07 
   64   4/12   F6064    29 Amy Sandler              60   F Ormond Beach        FL   28:20  9:08 
   65   2/3    M2529    56 Joel Spencer             29   M Daytona Beach       FL   28:49  9:17 
   66   3/5    M4549     9 Steven Lager             48   M Oviedo              FL   28:50  9:17 
   67   4/5    M4549    98 Patrick Sullivan         48   M Daytona Beach       FL   28:55  9:19 
   68   2/5    M7074   102 Joe Bellamy              71   M Sanford             FL   28:56  9:19 
   69   3/11   F2529   123 Satra Ahmadzadeh         27   F Daytona Beach       FL   29:01  9:21 
   70   1/8    F5559    96 Jill Quarles             56   F South Daytona       FL   29:10  9:24 
   71   4/8    M6064   113 John Kuna                63   M Daytona Beach       FL   29:14  9:25 
   72   5/12   F6064    87 Barbara Manne            60   F Ormond Beach        FL   29:15  9:25 
   73   8/15   F5054   148 Jill Bragg               53   F Port Orange         FL   29:17  9:26 
   74   2/8    F5559    31 Beverly Matthews         55   F Port Orange         FL   29:22  9:27 
   75   5/8    M6064    41 Stu Sardeson             60   M Port Orange         FL   29:23  9:28 
   76   6/7    M4044    63 Eddie Dillon             42   M Port Orange         FL   29:39  9:33 
   77   1/3    F3539    52 Merrill Dytkowski        37   F Port Orange         FL   29:50  9:37 
   78   3/3    M1519    11 Zachariah Davis          17   M Ormond Beach        FL   29:53  9:38 
   79   5/13   F4044   101 Barbara Prosch           41   F Palm Coast          FL   29:58  9:39 
   80   2/3    F3539    42 Stephanie Metsker        38   F Plymouth            IN   30:22  9:47 
   81   2/4    F2024    19 Bowen Kaitlyn            20   F Daytona Beach       FL   30:29  9:49 
   82   7/10   M5559    43 William McGee            55   M Ormond Beach        FL   30:40  9:53 
   83   7/9    M6569    15 John Clark               68   M Port Orange         FL   30:47  9:55 
   84   4/11   F2529   122 Sarah Orfinger           26   F Ormond Beach        FL   30:56  9:58 
   85   5/11   F2529   136 Gina Gray                27   F Ormond Beach        FL   30:58  9:59 
   86   3/3    F3539   129 Suzanne Eichler          37   F Port Orange         FL   31:05 10:01 
   87   6/8    M6064    61 Lanny Harris             62   M Ormond Beach        FL   31:06 10:01 
   88   7/8    M6064    24 Leo Booth                62   M Palm Coast          FL   31:10 10:02 
   89   3/8    F5559    67 Kathy Norris             58   F Port Orange         FL   31:15 10:04 
   90   3/5    M7074   150 Ruben Perez              70   M Port Orange         FL   31:31 10:09 
   91   8/8    M6064   137 David LuQuis             63   M Ormond Beach        FL   31:34 10:10 
   92   9/15   F5054    91 Michele Emm              54   F Ponce Inlet         FL   31:41 10:12 
   93   4/8    F5559    58 Michelle Fink            56   F Daytona Beach       FL   32:13 10:22 
   94   6/12   F6064    46 Nancy Georges            61   F Lakeland            FL   32:42 10:32 
   95   7/12   F6064    49 Linda Johnson            62   F Daytona Beach       FL   32:45 10:33 
   96   6/11   F2529   145 Glorymer Garcia          25   F Holly Hill          FL   32:50 10:35 
   97   8/9    M6569    55 Joseph Fink              67   M Daytona Beach       FL   33:06 10:40 
   98   3/4    F3034    81 Robyn Lawther            30   F Daytona Beach       FL   33:14 10:42 
   99   5/5    M3034   143 David Perkins            33   M Daytona Beach       FL   33:35 10:49 
  100   5/8    F5559    13 Anna Diaz                55   F Deland              FL   33:49 10:54 
  101  10/15   F5054     6 Daria Siciliano          54   F Port Orange         FL   34:36 11:08 
  102   8/12   F6064   110 Judy Demers              61   F Ponce Inlet         FL   34:42 11:11 
  103  11/15   F5054    45 Hollie Newnam            53   F Port Orange         FL   34:46 11:12 
  104   7/11   F2529    47 Candice Valle            27   F Port Orange         FL   35:08 11:19 
  105   8/10   M5559   130 Ed Fennell               56   M Ormond Beach        FL   35:10 11:20 
  106   4/4    F3034   124 Miki Mihanyar            30   F Daytona Beach       FL   35:18 11:22 
  107   2/2    M2024   109 Salem Yaqoob             20   M Gainesville         FL   35:21 11:23 
  108  12/15   F5054   135 Jane O'Brien             54   F Port Orange         FL   35:26 11:24 
  109   5/6    F4549   161 Colleen Rerko            47   F Port Orange         FL   35:28 11:25 
  110   9/10   M5559    53 Thomas Valley            55   M New Smyrna Beac     FL   35:34 11:27 
  111   6/13   F4044    66 Kathleen Jacobs          43   F Daytona Beach       FL   35:43 11:30 
  112   1/1    F8099    85 Lois Loesch              84   F Ormond Beach        FL   35:53 11:33 
  113   4/5    M7074   140 Frank Neitzey            71   M Port Orange         FL   36:08 11:38 
  114   2/2    F1114    27 Delaney Booth            13   F Palm Coast          FL   36:08 11:38 
  115   7/13   F4044    54 Jennifer Park-Jadotte    40   F Ormond Beach        FL   36:25 11:44 
  116   5/5    M4549    83 Dane LaCasse             45   M Port Orange         FL   36:36 11:47 
  117   1/1    M7579     7 Horace Brannon           76   M New Smyrna Bch      FL   36:39 11:48 
  118   8/13   F4044    82 Shannon Arenas           43   F Deltona             FL   36:47 11:51 
  119   1/2    M8099    16 John Toner               80   M Ocala               FL   36:58 11:54 
  120   9/12   F6064    62 Mary Harris              60   F Ormond Beach        FL   37:09 11:58 
  121   8/11   F2529    25 Danielle Flores          28   F Palm Coast          FL   37:29 12:04 
  122  10/12   F6064    38 Roberta Chaildin         60   F Cocoa               FL   38:25 12:22 
  123   2/2    F6569    40 Adeline Todd             65   F Titusville          FL   38:26 12:22 
  124   7/7    M4044    69 Marcus Jadotte           42   M Ormond Beach        FL   38:41 12:27 
  125   1/2    F7074   116 Peggy Large              73   F Daytona Beach       FL   39:13 12:38 
  126  13/15   F5054   139 Arlene Peacock           52   F Port Orange         FL   40:22 13:00 
  127   9/11   F2529    50 Emily Norman             26   F Ormond Beach        FL   40:27 13:01 
  128  10/11   F2529     3 Kelley Griffin           25   F Ormond Beach        FL   40:59 13:12 
  129   3/4    F2024     4 Amber Whittamore         24   F Port Orange         FL   40:59 13:12 
  130  11/12   F6064    10 Michael Harbour          63   F Holly Hill          FL   42:12 13:35 
  131   9/13   F4044    64 Kimberly Dillon          42   F Port Orange         FL   42:13 13:36 
  132   5/5    M7074   127 Roger Lewis              74   M Ormond Beach        FL   42:19 13:38 
  133   4/4    F2024    30 Maurielle Pierson        22   F Daytona Beach       FL   43:25 13:59 
  134   3/3    M2529    35 Andrew Pedalino          26   M Daytona Beach       FL   43:26 13:59 
  135   6/8    F5559    86 Debra Champnella         59   F Daytona Shores      FL   45:40 14:42 
  136  14/15   F5054   133 Debbie Bresie            52   F Orange City         FL   46:48 15:04 
  137  10/13   F4044   138 Ashley Novak             43   F Port Orange         FL   47:29 15:17 
  138  11/13   F4044     2 Kai Lee                  41   F Port Orange         FL   47:29 15:17 
  139   6/6    F4549    88 Trish Kabus              48   F Holly Hill          FL   47:30 15:18 
  140  12/13   F4044     5 Andrea Bushy             42   F So. Daytona         FL   47:41 15:21 
  141  12/12   F6064    93 Vickie Meeks             62   F Daytona Beach       FL   47:47 15:23 
  142   7/8    F5559    94 Kim Jump                 59   F Daytona Beach       FL   47:49 15:24 
  143  15/15   F5054    23 Laura Decker             50   F Palm Coast          FL   48:33 15:38 
  144   2/2    F7074   111 Sandra Kangas            71   F Ormond Beach        FL   48:56 15:45 
  145   2/2    M8099   108 Arthur Lirot             84   M Daytona Beach       FL   51:08 16:28 
  146   9/9    M6569   106 Harry Lloyd              67   M Stewartstown        PA   51:25 16:33 
  147  10/10   M5559    44 Kevin Newnam             56   M Port Orange         FL   52:08 16:47 
  148   8/8    F5559    36 Pamela Sardeson          58   F Port Orange         FL   52:09 16:47 
  149  11/11   F2529    33 Ashley Sardeson          28   F Jacksonville        FL   52:10 16:48 
  150  13/13   F4044   114 Donna Bouchard           44   F Deland              FL   52:22 16:52