About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
St. Augustine 5K (2.65 Miles)
St. Augustine, FL
November 10, 2019
Timing and Results: RaceSmith, Inc.
Results Questions: Jacob@RaceSmith.com
 
5K (2.65 Miles) OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Div   No.   Name                       Sex Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===== ========================== === === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/68     1/3    MOVER  2229 Ian Kelbert                  M  17 St. Augustine          FL   15:27  5:50 
    2   2/68     2/3    MOVER  2118 Greg Brown                   M  46 St. Augustine          FL   15:35  5:53 
    3   1/100    1/3    FOVER  2199 Mandy Harrell                F  35 Gainesville            FL   17:31  6:37 
    4   3/68     3/3    MOVER  2228 Luca Gillan                  M  15 St. Augustine          FL   17:34  6:38 
    5   4/68     1/8    M4549  2096 Michael Swigart              M  46 Winter Springs         FL   17:55  6:46 
    6   2/100    2/3    FOVER  2277 Rylan Holmquist              F  13 St. Augustine          FL   18:25  6:57 
    7   3/100    3/3    FOVER  2185 Kritsine Williams            F  47 St. Augustine          FL   18:25  6:57 
    8   5/68     1/4    M3034  2066 Ryan Ore                     M  30 Saint Petersburg       FL   18:55  7:09 
    9   6/68     1/5    M6064  2133 Dave Hoock                   M  63 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   19:00  7:11 
   10   7/68     1/8    M4044  2231 Rahn Hiffstutler             M  40 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   19:13  7:15 
   11   8/68     1/9    M5559  2195 John Caraher                 M  55 Ponte Vedra            FL   20:09  7:37 
   12   4/100    1/4    F1519  2194 Anne Caraher                 F  18 Jacksonville           FL   20:13  7:38 
   13   9/68     1/9    M14UN  2191 Liam Herzog                  M  11 St. Augustine          FL   20:22  7:41 
   14   5/100    1/6    F2529  2064 Kaitlyn O'Donnell            F  27 Tampa                  FL   20:32  7:45 
   15  10/68     2/9    M14UN  2108 Aidan Benson                 M  13 Orlando                FL   20:47  7:51 
   16  11/68     1/3    M2529  2105 Phillip Weiner               M  28 Miami                  FL   20:48  7:51 
   17   6/100    1/11   F3034  2144 Kathleen Leforte             F  32 St. Augustine          FL   20:51  7:52 
   18  12/68     2/5    M6064  2132 Jay Herring                  M  61 Jacksonville           FL   21:30  8:07 
   19  13/68     3/9    M14UN  2130 Parker Gregory               M  11 Miramar Beach          FL   22:00  8:18 
   20  14/68     1/8    M5054  2048 Gregg Laino                  M  50 Saint Johns            FL   22:07  8:21 
   21  15/68     4/9    M14UN  2190 Zander Herzog                M  13 St. Augustine          FL   22:08  8:21 
   22  16/68     2/9    M5559  2090 Graham Smith                 M  55 Skipton, GBR                22:11  8:23 
   23  17/68     2/8    M4044  2004 Bobby Ashby                  M  41 Deltona                FL   22:18  8:25 
   24  18/68     2/8    M4549  2088 Dan Smith                    M  45 Oviedo                 FL   22:22  8:27 
   25   7/100    1/3    F14UN  2230 Salah Miller                 F  14 St. Augustine          FL   22:23  8:27 
   26   8/100    1/10   F6064  2111 Beverly Blunck               F  60 St. Augustine          FL   22:53  8:38 
   27  19/68     3/8    M4549  2152 Robert Olsen                 M  46 St. Augustine          FL   22:58  8:40 
   28   9/100    2/4    F1519  2207 Ava Dettra                   F  15 St. Augustine          FL   23:06  8:43 
   29  20/68     2/4    M3034  2155 Jonathan Perry               M  32 Citrus Springs         FL   23:07  8:44 
   30  21/68     2/8    M5054  2046 Sean Kern                    M  54 Fleming Island         FL   23:16  8:47 
   31  22/68     3/8    M4044  2104 Kris Waite                   M  44 Macclenny              FL   23:21  8:49 
   32  23/68     3/4    M3034  2116 Brian Bridges                M  32 St. Augustine          FL   23:24  8:50 
   33  24/68     1/3    M1519  2123 Roan Cerny                   M  15 Macon                  GA   23:33  8:54 
   34  10/100    1/12   F4044  2047 Dawn Koval                   F  42 St. Augustine          FL   23:35  8:54 
   35  25/68     3/9    M5559  2162 Rod Schnatz                  M  57 Milford                OH   24:10  9:08 
   36  11/100    1/8    F4549  2009 Carolyn Belcher              F  49 White Oak              GA   24:24  9:13 
   37  12/100    1/10   F5559  2189 Christine Stark              F  55 Cape Vincent           NY   24:28  9:14 
   38  26/68     1/3    M3539  1303 Tim Winter                   M  39 St. Augustine          FL   24:36  9:17 
   39  13/100    1/6    F2024  2157 Laymel Quintero              F  20 Savannah               GA   25:50  9:45 
   40  14/100    2/10   F5559  2039 Cynthia Hamel                F  56 North Ft Myers         FL   25:53  9:46 
   41  15/100    2/11   F3034  2226 Shawna Fenton                F  30 Cedar Key              FL   25:54  9:47 
   42  27/68     4/9    M5559  2125 Kenneth Dockery              M  55 St. Augustine          FL   25:55  9:47 
   43  16/100    2/6    F2529  2206 Mariann Cavalcanti           F  29 Jacksonville           FL   26:01  9:49 
   44  28/68     3/8    M5054  2146 John Lombardi                M  51 Spring Hill            FL   26:03  9:50 
   45  17/100    2/6    F2024  2092 Valentina Soto               F  21 Elkton                 FL   26:05  9:51 
   46  18/100    1/14   F5054  2065 Karen O'Donnell              F  54 Tampa                  FL   26:06  9:51 
   47  19/100    2/10   F6064  2154 Sharon Peerenboom            F  61 Salem                  OR   26:09  9:53 
   48  20/100    1/7    F3539  2112 Lauren Bonar                 F  37 St. Augustine          FL   26:24  9:58 
   49  29/68     5/9    M5559  2184 Gary Williams                M  59 St. Augustine          FL   26:27  9:59 
   50  21/100    3/10   F6064  2165 Cynthia Simon                F  63 Jacksonville           FL   26:34 10:02 
   51  22/100    2/12   F4044  2015 Sofia Calles                 F  42 Davenport              FL   26:39 10:04 
   52  30/68     6/9    M5559  2175 John Tutterow                M  55 Tampa                  FL   26:41 10:04 
   53  23/100    2/14   F5054  2163 Sandra Schnatz               F  52 Milford                OH   26:47 10:07 
   54  24/100    4/10   F6064  2020 Debra Cotton                 F  61 Tampa                  FL   27:04 10:13 
   55  31/68     3/5    M6064  2188 John Moran                   M  60 Palm Harbor            FL   27:10 10:15 
   56  25/100    2/7    F3539  2200 Haidi Horenstein             F  35 Ormond Beach           FL   27:18 10:18 
   57  26/100    3/10   F5559  2027 Debbie Diamond               F  59 Hollywood              FL   27:25 10:21 
   58  32/68     5/9    M14UN  2150 Marshall Nacua               M  14 Port Charlotte         FL   27:28 10:22 
   59  27/100    3/6    F2529  2126 Janna Duquette               F  26 Las Vegas              NV   27:31 10:23 
   60  33/68     7/9    M5559  2172 Robert Speers                M  57 St. Augustine          FL   27:36 10:25 
   61  28/100    4/6    F2529  2124 Claire Clausen               F  27 Tampa                  FL   27:43 10:28 
   62  34/68     4/8    M4549  2069 Burl Peters                  M  47 Spring Hill            FL   27:51 10:31 
   63  29/100    3/14   F5054  2076 Deborah Robbins              F  50 Saint Johns            FL   28:10 10:38 
   64  35/68     2/3    M3539  2186 Jeff Wiseman                 M  39 St. Augustine          FL   28:17 10:41 
   65  30/100    3/6    F2024  2001 Noura Al-Rajhi               F  21 Gainesville            FL   28:20 10:42 
   66  31/100    3/12   F4044  2156 Elbamar Quintero             F  43 Savannah               GA   28:24 10:43 
   67  36/68     5/8    M4549  2056 Chris McKinney               M  49 Riverview              FL   28:36 10:48 
   68  32/100    3/4    F1519  2166 Alexandrea Sims              F  15 Orange Park            FL   28:36 10:48 
   69  33/100    3/11   F3034  2143 Maria Kiecon                 F  31 Ustron, POL                 28:44 10:51 
   70  34/100    3/7    F3539  2067 Iuliia Patel                 F  38 Macclenny              FL   29:19 11:04 
   71  35/100    2/8    F4549  2097 Lily Tran                    F  49 Jacksonville           FL   29:25 11:06 
   72  36/100    2/3    F14UN  2129 Amber Gregory                F  13 Miramar Beach          FL   30:09 11:23 
   73  37/100    4/11   F3034  2083 Jessica Schilling            F  33 North Port             FL   30:46 11:37 
   74  38/100    4/14   F5054  2279 Virginia Tackett             F  51 St. Augustine          FL   30:57 11:41 
   75  39/100    5/11   F3034  2145 Vanessa Lennon-Milian        F  31 Orlando                FL   30:57 11:41 
   76  37/68     1/2    M7074  2276 Bob Holmquist                M  70 St. Augustine          FL   31:05 11:44 
   77  38/68     2/3    M1519  2109 Carter Benson                M  15 Orlando                FL   31:16 11:48 
   78  40/100    4/12   F4044  2042 Stacee Hopkins               F  42 St. Augustine          FL   31:17 11:49 
   79  39/68     4/8    M4044  2043 Todd Hopkins                 M  43 St. Augustine          FL   31:18 11:49 
   80  41/100    4/7    F3539  2148 Larymar Miller               F  39 Naples                 FL   31:18 11:49 
   81  40/68     8/9    M5559  2127 Gary Fortin                  M  56 Naples                 FL   31:22 11:50 
   82  42/100    3/3    F14UN  2128 Sariah Goldbrenner           F  13 Odenton                MD   31:24 11:51 
   83  41/68     4/8    M5054  2161 Tim Schmidt                  M  51 St. Augustine          FL   31:24 11:51 
   84  42/68     1/1    M75OV  2080 Ron Rudman                   M  77 St. Augustine          FL   31:33 11:55 
   85  43/100    5/14   F5054  2007 Leslie Barstow               F  50 St. Augustine          FL   32:02 12:06 
   86  43/68     4/5    M6064  2278 Donnie Tackett               M  60 St. Augustine          FL   32:10 12:09 
   87  44/100    5/12   F4044  2196 Selena Robinson              F  42 St. Augustine          FL   32:13 12:10 
   88  45/100    5/6    F2529  2002 Arzina Amin                  F  25 Charlotte              NC   32:13 12:10 
   89  46/100    1/4    F7074  2101 Carol Vaneman                F  72 St. Augustine          FL   32:20 12:12 
   90  47/100    6/12   F4044  2149 Chrystal Nacua               F  41 Port Charlotte         FL   32:27 12:15 
   91  48/100    7/12   F4044  2028 Kelly Downey                 F  42 Spring Hill            FL   32:31 12:16 
   92  49/100    4/6    F2024   268 Madison Friduss              F  21 St. Augustine          FL   32:38 12:19 
   93  50/100    6/14   F5054  2122 Lynn Cerny                   F  54 Macon                  GA   32:48 12:23 
   94  51/100    5/6    F2024  2121 Carine Cerny                 F  22 Macon                  GA   32:48 12:23 
   95  44/68     5/8    M5054  2120 Andrew Cerny                 M  53 Macon                  GA   32:49 12:23 
   96  45/68     9/9    M5559  2026 Carl De Jonge                M  59 Parrish                FL   33:12 12:32 
   97  52/100    7/14   F5054  2282 Smith Christina              F  52 Parrish                FL   33:13 12:32 
   98  46/68     6/9    M14UN  2198 Matthew Webb                 M  14 Palatka                FL   33:34 12:40 
   99  53/100    8/14   F5054  1228 Lynette Barrett              F  51 Windermere             FL   33:48 12:45 
  100  47/68     3/3    M3539  2227 Hector Pagan                 M  39 Cedar Key              FL   34:05 12:52 
  101  54/100    3/8    F4549  2134 Kim Huynh                    F  49 Orlando                FL   34:08 12:53 
  102  55/100    8/12   F4044  2068 Judy Perez                   F  43 Tampa                  FL   34:27 13:00 
  103  56/100    5/10   F6064  2158 Penny Romano                 F  62 Orlando                FL   34:34 13:03 
  104  48/68     2/2    M7074  2100 Garry Vaneman                M  73 St. Augustine          FL   34:53 13:10 
  105  57/100    4/10   F5559  2055 Patricia McKinney            F  55 Riverview              FL   35:06 13:15 
  106  49/68     6/8    M4549  2037 Todd Gregory                 M  48 Seffner                FL   35:06 13:15 
  107  50/68     5/8    M4044  2119 Michael Burns                M  40 Silver Spring          MD   35:16 13:19 
  108  51/68     5/5    M6064  2153 Jim Paterson                 M  62 Lakewood Ranch         FL   35:26 13:22 
  109  58/100    6/10   F6064  2060 Connie Montano               F  61 West Melbourne         FL   35:46 13:30 
  110  52/68     7/9    M14UN  2181 Evan Weinzimer               M  14 Orlando                FL   35:48 13:31 
  111  59/100    7/10   F6064  2208 Fiona Cornick                F  62 Atlanta                GA   35:51 13:32 
  112  53/68     2/3    M2529  2209 Scott Cornish                M  28 Atlanta                GA   35:51 13:32 
  113  60/100    9/12   F4044  2110 Shelby Benson                F  43 Orlando                FL   36:02 13:36 
  114  54/68     6/8    M4044  2182 Jason Weinzimer              M  43 Orlando                FL   36:18 13:42 
  115  55/68     7/8    M4549  2099 Eric Troy                    M  46 Deland                 FL   36:31 13:47 
  116  61/100    6/11   F3034  2114 Michaele Bradford            F  34 Jacksonville           FL   36:32 13:47 
  117  62/100    8/10   F6064  2045 Laura Kelly                  F  60 Clermont               FL   36:59 13:58 
  118  63/100    5/10   F5559  2024 Helen Dates                  F  56 Jacksonville           FL   37:03 13:59 
  119  64/100    9/14   F5054  2106 Sandy White                  F  50 Fleming Island         FL   37:07 14:01 
  120  65/100    4/8    F4549  1023 Jacqueline Bodnar            F  48 Port Orange            FL   37:44 14:15 
  121  66/100   10/14   F5054  2102 Wendy Vazquez-Galan          F  51 Brunswick              GA   37:45 14:15 
  122  56/68     8/9    M14UN  2232 Evan Dorman                  M  12 Palm Coast             FL   38:22 14:29 
  123  67/100    7/11   F3034  2059 Ashley Mizell                F  34 North Port             FL   38:30 14:32 
  124  57/68     9/9    M14UN  2167 Jeffry Sims                  M  12 Orange Park            FL   38:40 14:36 
  125  58/68     1/1    M6569  2281 Falkner Michael              M  68 St. Augustine          FL   38:42 14:37 
  126  68/100    6/10   F5559  2084 Jennifer Sen                 F  59 Gainesville            FL   38:56 14:42 
  127  69/100    1/2    F75OV  2081 Terry Rudman                 F  76 St. Augustine          FL   39:15 14:49 
  128  70/100   11/14   F5054  2140 Kristine Julien              F  54 St. Augustine          FL   39:44 15:00 
  129  71/100    7/10   F5559  2159 Paula Rudolph                F  59 St. Augustine          FL   39:45 15:00 
  130  72/100    9/10   F6064  2179 Nancy Waters                 F  61 The Villages           FL   40:21 15:14 
  131  73/100    6/6    F2024  2137 Alyssa Johnson               F  24 Jacksonville           FL   41:22 15:37 
  132  74/100    6/6    F2529  2139 Lindsey Johnson              F  26 Jacksonville           FL   41:23 15:37 
  133  59/68     1/1    M2024  2115 Andrew Brady                 M  23 Gainesville            FL   41:23 15:37 
  134  75/100    5/7    F3539  2131 Nicole Heffernan             F  38 St. Augustine          FL   42:59 16:14 
  135  60/68     8/8    M4549  1034 Larry Chatterton Jr          M  46 St. Augustine          FL   42:59 16:14 
  136  76/100    2/4    F7074  2000 Gloria Aeh                   F  70 St. Augustine          FL   42:59 16:14 
  137  77/100    8/11   F3034  2030 Jennifer Drake               F  30 Sarasota               FL   43:42 16:30 
  138  78/100    9/11   F3034  2029 Jennifer Drake               F  30 Sarasota               FL   43:42 16:30 
  139  61/68     6/8    M5054  2160 Eric Schmidt                 M  51 Altamonte Springs      FL   43:46 16:31 
  140  62/68     7/8    M5054  1148 James Racky                  M  53 Parrish                FL   43:55 16:35 
  141  79/100   12/14   F5054  1147 Lori Racky                   F  51 Parrish                FL   43:58 16:36 
  142  80/100    5/8    F4549  2036 Dena Gregory                 F  46 Seffner                FL   46:05 17:24 
  143  81/100    8/10   F5559  2193 Tammy Tackett                F  59 St. Augustine          FL   47:03 17:46 
  144  82/100   10/12   F4044  2136 Jennifer Jackson             F  41 Land O Lakes           FL   47:25 17:54 
  145  83/100   11/12   F4044  2168 Adriana Small                F  43 Wellington             FL   47:28 17:55 
  146  63/68     3/3    M1519  2202 Kyle Riser                   M  19 Palm Coast             FL   48:36 18:21 
  147  84/100    4/4    F1519  2203 Jessica McGregor             F  19 Palm Coast             FL   48:40 18:22 
  148  85/100    6/8    F4549  2180 Elisha Weinzimer             F  45 Odenton                MD   48:43 18:23 
  149  86/100    3/4    F7074  2201 Cleo Loken                   F  74 Gunnison               CO   48:52 18:27 
  150  87/100    4/4    F7074  2093 Myrna Stancliff              F  72 Daytona Beach          FL   49:15 18:35 
  151  88/100   10/11   F3034  2141 Bethany Kelly                F  32 Orlando                FL   49:19 18:37 
  152  89/100    6/7    F3539  2164 Catherine Sheika             F  37 Winter Garden          FL   49:23 18:38 
  153  64/68     7/8    M4044  2135 Deik Jackson                 M  43 Land O Lakes           FL   49:37 18:44 
  154  65/68     8/8    M4044  2087 Michael Small                M  44 Wellington             FL   49:41 18:45 
  155  66/68     3/3    M2529  2147 Caleb Mariani                M  28 Lake Hamilton          FL   49:43 18:46 
  156  90/100   12/12   F4044  2174 Heather Torres               F  40 Lithia                 FL   49:45 18:47 
  157  91/100   10/10   F6064  2170 Diane Sparks                 F  63 Dunedin                FL   50:26 19:02 
  158  92/100   11/11   F3034  2169 Christina Sparks             F  31 Jacksonville           FL   50:26 19:02 
  159  67/68     4/4    M3034  2171 Michael Sparks               M  30 Jacksonville           FL   50:27 19:03 
  160  68/68     8/8    M5054  2014 John Buchanan                M  53 Lakeland               FL   54:27 20:33 
  161  93/100    7/8    F4549  2013 Trish Buchanan               F  49 Lakeland               FL   54:28 20:33 
  162  94/100    7/7    F3539  2192 Amy Franqui                  F  35 Atlantic Beach         FL   55:09 20:49 
  163  95/100    8/8    F4549  2044 Rebecca Jay                  F  48 Tampa                  FL   55:31 20:57 
  164  96/100   13/14   F5054  2183 Debbie Wiley                 F  54 Jupiter                FL   55:56 21:07 
  165  97/100   14/14   F5054  2178 Debra Wasserman              F  50 Palm City              FL   55:57 21:07 
  166  98/100    9/10   F5559  2173 Susan Taylor                 F  58 Jupiter                FL   55:58 21:07 
  167  99/100    2/2    F75OV  2054 Matilda Lowe                 F  93 Sarasota               FL 1:02:40 23:39 
  168 100/100   10/10   F5559  2197 Kate Meeks                   F  55 Sarasota               FL 1:02:43 23:40